Course Details Instruction Men's Golf Association Ladies Golf Leagues Junior Golf Seniors Golf Rates Book a Tee Time
Tournaments Tournament Entry Forms Tournament Results Upcoming Events
Additional Links Contact Us Directions & Address
South Lakes Golf Course
On-Line Store LaFortune Logo Items
5/15/17
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Tulsa County Bar Foundation
4-Person Scramble
 
A-Flight
1st - 47.5
Chris Wilson
Daniel Carter
Scott Martin
E. Walker
 
B-Flight
1st - 48
Scott Morgan
Pat O'Connor
B. Fizzel
Steve Stecher
 
C-Flight
1st - 49.5
Tom Affeldt
Curt Coffman
Roger Schnell
John Hughes



5/7/17
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Couples Night
9 Hole Scramble
 
T-1st - 36
Danny Anderson
Debby Madden
 
T-1st - 36
Beth Wagner
Raymond Bayer
 
Closest to the Pin:
Ladies - Hole #3 - Maria Coleman
Gentlemen - Hole #6 - Raymond Bayer
 
Longest Drive:
Ladies - Hole #9 - Beth Wagner
Gentlemen - Hole #5 - Michael Gleeson



4/26/17
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Greater Tulsa Association of Realtors
Back Packs Fore Kids
 
1st - 61
Apex Title & Closing Company
Brandi Newman
Kevin Blackburn
Bobby Williamson
Matt Inouye
 
2nd - 62*
Tour Factory of Oklahoma
Dennis McFeely
John Hopkin
John Dobbs
Mike O'Neal
 
3rd - 62
R. Kirk Home Inspections
Rob Kirk
Scott Kirk
Dennis Forehand
P. Huntley
 
* indicates win in scorecard playoff
 
Longest Drive
Ladies - Hole #10 - Jennifer Snow
Men - Hole #17 - Rob Kirk
 
Closest to the Pin
Ladies - Hole #15 - Lori Smalling
Men - Hole #3 - Mike Thiessen




10/21/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
TU Lettermen's Golf Tournament
 
AM Round
 
1st - 54*
King
Maxwell
Carson
Farris
 
2nd - 54
Moeller
Dobbs
Murphy
Allen
 
3rd - 55
Boyd
Kelley
Foland
Crawford

 
PM Round
 
1st - 52*
Noland
Colclasure
Raburn
Raburn
 
2nd - 52
Hackett
Chominsky
Staggs
Korbe
 
3rd - 53
Bunting
Laird
Battaglia
Inbody
August
 
* - Indicates win in scorecard playoff


10/15/2016

LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course


Parkview Baptist Church

1st Place 62
Terry Collins
Travis Hill
Gary Schell
Red Groves

2nd Place 63
Brandon Smith
Brent Smith
Kevin Smith
Matt Smith

3rd Place 65*
Dillon Lynch
Jerry Admire
Randle Admire
Tyler Chanley

* Indicates win in scorecard playoff

Closest to the Pin #3- Tonya Bennett
Closest to the Pin #6- Mike Forbis
Closest to the Pin #11- Red Groves
Closest to the Pin #15- John Ross
Closest to the Line #10- Cindy Rolen
Longest Drive#17- Dylan Lynch

10/14/2016

LaFortune Park Par 3 Course
Fall Par 3 ProAm
 
Pros’
 
1st Place           52
Brent Wilcoxen
 
2nd Place          53
Michael Boyd
 
3rd Place           54
Corey Burd
 
4th Place           55*
Steve Fox
 
5th Place           55*
Blake Bowman
 
6th Place           55*
Austin Bowman  
 
Team
 
1st Place           93
Michael Boyd
Kirk Turner
Patrick Han
Parker Foster
Spencer Sheet
The Club at Indian Springs
 
2nd Place          96
Tyler Nelson
Gary James
Garrett James
Kelly Isham
Chandler Wilson
LaFortune Park
 
3rd Place           97
Robby Jackson
Ron Humphries
Zach Lonergan
Ed Mangrum
Jerry McCauley
LaFortune Park
 
4th Place           98*
Kelley Byrd
Rusty Wingo
Bill Gailey
Dan Dickens
Kevin Bishop
McAllister C.C.
 
5th Place           98*
Brent Wilcoxen
Bryan Lunger
Lee Inman
Joe Tuttle
Marty
South Lakes
 
6th Place           98*
Jeff Moore
Jeff Eshelman
Zach Enzbrenner
Bobby Peck
Justin Moore
Bailey Ranch
 
* Indicates win in scorecard playoff


10/10/16
 
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Camp Egan Golf Tournament
 
1st Place 49*
 
David Wiggs
Bill Crowell
Chas Thornhill
David Swain
 
2nd Place 49
 
Bill Kannegiesser
Michael Smith
Roger Parker
Jim Warner
 
3rd Place 51*
 
Brian Matthews
Katie Matthews
Bill Chapman
Dobbe Bingamon
 
Longest Drive #17- Chase Thornhill
CTP #6- Mike Stansifer
Longest Putt #9- Bill Crowell

* - Indicates win in scorecard playoff


10/4/16

LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

HUB International Scramble

1st - 60
G. Allen
P. Quinn
A. Blaine
B. Chambers

2nd - 61*
D. Tucker
P. Moran
T. Padilla
B. Turner

3rd - 61
D. Wheeler
J. Lawson
R. Miller
M. Jeffcoats


* - Indicates win in scorecard playoff




9/18/16

LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Couples Night 9-hole Scramble

1st - 34
Andy Matson
Laura Beth Matson

2nd - 36
Laurie Sherwood
Wayne Sherwood

3rd - 37
Chrisanne Nelson
Ted Nelson

Closest to the Pin:
Men
Hole #3 - Andy Matson

Ladies
Hole #6 - Laura Beth Matson

Longest Drive:
Men
Hole #5 - Jim Hauser

Ladies
Hole #9 - Chrisanne Nelson



9/18/16

LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Tulsa County Fourball Championship
Two Day Total
 
Open Division:
 
Championship Flight
1st - Shawn Kitchen/Steve Hughes - 135
2nd - John Shackleford/Larry Shackleford - 136
3rd - Greg Stuart/John Coffey - 137
 
A-Flight
1st - Jason Ratcliff/Heath Timmerman - 146
2nd - Jacob Hunter/Ashley Hunter - 147
3rd - John Yeager/Park Powell - 148
 
Senior Division:
 
1st - Mike Lusnak/Terry Collier - 129
2nd - Richard Hunt/Jay Mayfield - 130*
3rd - Terry Trimble/Lee Inman - 130
4th - John Blackmon/Brad Goodman - 133
 
Skins:

Senior Division:

Hole # - Players

#7 - Lewis/Tuttle - $40
#15 - Kilbury/Williams - $40
#9 - Lusnak/Collier - $40
#14, #17 - Hunt/Mayfield - $80
#12 - Trimble/Inman - $40

Open Division:

#9 - Comer/Fitschen - $40
#6 - Yeager/Powell - $40
#5 - Paine/Fanning - $40
#2 - Blackmon/Losornio - $40
#1, #10 - Stanton/Foster - $80
#17 - Kitchen/Hughes - $40
#4 - Shackleford/Shackleford - $40

Closest to the pin:

Hole #3 - Karl Fanning
Hole #6 - John Yeager
Hole #11 - Jason Ratcliff
Hole #15 - Larry Shackelford



9/15/16
 
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Case Management Society of America
 
1st - 56
Dr. Terry Shaw
Ron Bowles
John Dobbs
Ronnie Allford
 
2nd - 57
Kurt Burgess
Lori Burgess
Beth Wagner
Levi Standingbear
 
3rd - 58
Allen Pease
Dennis McFeely
Jim Smith
Johnnie Hopkins
 
Closest to the Pin
Men - Hole #6 - Kurt Burgess
Ladies - Hole #11 - Lori Burgess
 
Longest Drive
Men - Hole #17 - Mike Thomas
Ladies - Hole #14 - Brooke Howard



8/26/16

2016 Tulsa Area United Way

1st - 54*
Scott Keller
Kendall King
Jeff Tatum
Sam Goad

2nd - 54
Ron Peters
Jim Pendleton
Jerry Taylor
Mick Meisendorf

3rd - 57
Danny Jones
Dusty Kelley
Jim Smith
Billy Perry

* - Indicates win in scorecard playoff



8/21/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Couples Night 9-Hole Scramble
 
1st - 35
Michael Gleeson
Maria Coleman
 
2nd - 36
Bill French
Linda French
 
3rd - 37
Ted Nelson
Chrisanne Nelson
 
Closest to the Pin - Men
Hole #3 - Andy Matson
Hole #6 - Bill French
 
Closest to the Pin - Ladies
Hole #3 - Abby Vardeman
Hole #6 - Linda Forth
 
Longest Drive
Men - Hole #5 - Bill French
Ladies - Hole #9 - Brenda Blythe
 
Longest Putt
Hole #1 - Ted & Chrisanne Nelson
Hole #5 - Michael Gleeson & Maria Coleman



8/20/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
Gregory D. Smith Memorial Golf Tournament

4-Person Modified Shamble

A-Flight
1st - 125
Hulme
Dodd
Glenn
Ragsdale

2nd - 130
Reece
Lilliard
Osborn
Osborn

B-Flight
1st - 140
Bishop
Dietz
Montgomery
Roby

2nd - 142
Renshaw
Mitzner
Flemings
Hawk

C-Flight
1st - 151
Quillin
Eden
Phillips

2nd - 152
Fuller
Groce
Andrew
Andrew




7/24/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course 
Championship Course 
 
Ping Junior Interclub
Team Points
 
The Patriot -  185
 
Tulsa Country Club- 180
 
LaFortune Park - 45
 
Sapulpa - 44



INTERCERAMIC Golf Tournament
 6/24/2016

1st – 58
R. Henry
R. Driscoll
B. Henry
B. Brewer
 
2nd – 60
B. Bargas
J. Jackson
J. Owen
J. Roye
 
Closest to the Pin #6 – Calder Harris
Longest Drive #17 – Ryan Henry

Memorial HS Endowment Golf Tournament
6/24/2016

1st – 53
T. Kuykendall
J. Carlson
T. Lands
D. Ellis


Christ United Methodist Church

LaFortune Park Championship Course
6/18/2016
 
A-Flight:
1st: 54
Case
Neal
Martin
Streck
 
2nd: 54
Breedlove
Owens
Suess
Edwards
 
B-Flight
1st: 67
Sellers
Mansfield
McNutt
Curtis
 
2nd: 67
Johnston
Benge
Brooks
Naugle
Bishop Kelley Par 3 Challenge

6/18/2016

Par 3 Course

1st- 46
Randy Heckenkemper
Tim Ellsworth
Mark Ingram
Matt Ingram
Ned St. Ville

2nd- 47
Larry Krafft
Liz Krafft
Tim McGovern
Rod Buck

3rd- 49*
Will Mahoney
Mike Standifer
Mike Grady
Mike Hess

*- indicates win in scorecard playoff



TGA City Stroke Play Championship
Final Results
June 11th-12th

    1st Rnd 2nd Rnd Total
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT --      
1 West, Patrick 65 66 131
2 Hunt, Tyler 67 69 136
3 Barmasse, Hagen 69 70 139
4 Cox, Jeff 68 73 141
5 King, Brody 67 74 141
6 Newell, Scott 73 70 143
7 Kilborn, Ben 71 72 143
8 Quinten, Austin 72 72 144
9 Williamson, Tate 70 75 145
10 Gotcher, Mike 74 72 146
11 Brafford, Bill 74 73 147
12 Kitchen, Shawn 72 76 148
  Woods, Tony 74 75 149
  Lehman, Andrew 76 76 152
  Rehorn, Parker 73 80 153
  Bonaobra, John Ryan 79 74 153
  Gulley, Jason 79 74 153
  Ohman, Jason 79 74 153
  Delample, Ewen 78 78 156
  Bassett, Chuck 81 77 158
  Heldmar, Blake 78 81 159
  Scholl-Souhail, Raphael 78 81 159
  Esmeyer, Bo 81 78 159
  Shirley, Brad 78 82 160
  Phelps, Michael 80 81 161
  Johnson, Brandon 82 79 161
  Santucci, Tanner 81 82 163
  Tampubolon, Samuel 77 90 167
  Britton, Berry 81 89 170
  Reed, Kelly 76 WD  ---
  Wiseley, C.J. 79 WD  ---
  Davis, Aaron 82 WD  ---
  Karlovich, Chris 82 WD  ---
  Goombi, Jason 84 WD  ---
  Hinkle, Paul 88 NC  ---
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT --    
1 Raffensperger, Todd 68 71 139
2 Hughes, Steve 69 72 141
3 Koljack, Michael 72 70 142
4 Collier, Terry 70 74 144
5 Trimble, Terry 73 73 146
6 Reusser, Bryan 78 70 148
  Rude, Jeff 74 74 148
  Langlois, Jim 71 77 148
  Black, Charlie 73 76 149
  Sidorakis, Nick 74 75 149
  Mayfield, Jay 75 74 149
  Trowbridge, Pat 72 80 152
  Hunt, Richard 76 76 152
  Robinson, Mark 74 79 153
  Reed, Larry 78 78 156
  Pitts, Ron 81 80 161
  Graham, Rick 78 84 162
  Inman, Lee DQ  ---  DQ

A FLIGHT -- OPEN
     
1 Campbell, Matt 75 70 145
2 Humphries, Ron 69 78 147
3 Foster, Mike 75 73 148
  Coffey, James 74 76 150
  Tiger, Tim 75 77 152
  MacLeod, Ken 74 79 153
  Hight, Mark 77 78 155
  Enkelmann, Jeff 77 79 156
  McKee, Marc 77 79 156

B FLIGHT --OPEN
     
1 Stanton, Paul 78 79 157
2 Lisooey, Bruce 81 78 159
3 Haught, Chris 79 81 160
  Lowell, Jim 82 82 164
  Stuart, Greg 83 81 164
  Robison, Brett 82 84 166
  Enkelmann, Kurt 84 86 170
  Black, Tom 85 86 171
  Naifeh, Don 85 94 179
  Kinney, Mark 85 98 183

C FLIGHT -- OPEN
     
1 Graham, James 90 75 165
2 Scwhabe, Grant 95 79 174
  Thayer, Kevin 90 85 175
  Rudy, Ben 91 84 175
  Schwabe, Dennis 91 91 182
  Walker, Bill 96 98 194




6/5/2016
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Kaiser Francis Oil Co. Golf Tournament

1st - 67*
Vince Dernbach
Chris Miller
Lonnie Mann
Diana Cox

2nd - 67
Mark Carr
Pat Monroe
Derek Opfer
George Apfelbach

3rd - 68*
Charlotte VanValkenburg
Mike VanValkenburg
Bob Ray
Jon Baugh

*indicates scorecard playoff victory




6/3/2016
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Tulsa Public Schools Athletic Department
 
1st - 52
P. Burns
R. Green
T. Curtis
B. Robison
 
2nd - 53
S. Kahmeyer
J. Starling
P. McMurchy
J. Luna
 
3rd - 55*
A. Hogeman
D. Boyd
E. Herrea
J. Enkelmann

 
*indicates win in scorecard playoff




5/31-6/1

LaFortune Park Golf Course
TGA Senior Stroke Play Championship
 
Championship Flight:
1st Gross: Raffensperger - 141
2nd Gross: Kise - 142
1st Net: Trimble - 138
2nd Net: Hughes - 140
 
Ages 50-69:
1st Gross: Tuttle - 148
2nd Gross: Kelley - 151
1st Net: Yeager - 132
2nd Net: Foster - 139
 
70 & Over:
1st Gross: Jarmon - 148
1st Net: Lewis - 131




5/27/2016
Abiding Havest UMC

Ace Flight

1st: 52
Bill Bowlin
Jack Haney
Sean Savage
Kailee McCrary

2nd: 53
Roger Hulse
Mike Hulse
Matt Hulse
Mark Mogelnicki

Eagle Flight

1st: 62
Pat Mcgee
Bruce Rockwell
Brian Taylor
Preston Davis

2nd: 64
Eugene Moffitt
Gordy Daniel
David Turner
Gene Becker

Bridie Flight

1st: 59
Mark Robinson
Kendra Robinson
Scott McCrary
Bill Emmer

2nd: 65
Brian Dugdale
Adam Dugdale
Carlos Faz
Dave Dietrich



5/21/2016
Harvard Avenue Christian Church

1st: 60
Goll
Buchan
Booren
Southard

T2nd: 63
Cacy
Young
Maxwell
Magee

T2nd: 63
Doyle
Tracy
Jones
Knoll

4th: 66
Peace
Kindrick
Wiszneauckas
Rideout

T5th: 69
Whitaker
Moutray
Adams
Knight

T5th: 69
Lyon
Bohls
Howard

7th: 76
Howe
Briley
Briggs
Stubblefield



5/16/16
Tulsa County Bar Foundation
4 Person Scramble

A-Flight

1st: 50
Mark Dixon
Larry Burchart
Geordie Matson
Jared Lentz

B-Flight
1st: 49.75
Cliff Wofford
Will Wofford
Jason Moreau
Jerry Truster

C-Flight
1st: 50
Steve Odea
Jeff Steven
Alex Stodghill
Gregory Meier



5/7/16

LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

 
Elaine's First Annual Benefit Golf Tournament
Four Person Scramble
 
1st - 62
Rick N.
Bill W.
Jordan W.
Kyle T.
 
2nd - 64*
Jeff M.
Gary N.
Bill K.
Lisa M.
 
3rd - 64
Richard A.
Tracy Y.
Tim H.
Steve R.
 
* - indicates win in scorecard playoff



4/29/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Par 3 course
4-person scramble

Thoreau Demonstration Academy 2016

1st:
Sipes - 43 (-11)

2nd:
Allen - 45 (-9)



4/26/16
Greater Tulsa Association of Realtors
Backpacks for Kids Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C. Championship Course
 
1st -   Guaranty Abstract Company           54
 
2nd - Team Hardwick                                         55
 
3rd -   Old Republic Home Protection                57
 
Closest to the pin #6 -           Ryan Allen
Closest to the pin #11 -         Lori Smalling
Long Drive #10 -                   Shannon Empson
Long Drive #17 -                   Ryan Brah


4/8/16
LaFortune Park Par 3
Pro Am
 
Pro Individual
1st – Brent Wilcoxen                  52
2nd – Ryan Dalton                     53
3rd – Michael Boyd                    54
4th – Joel Mortenson                  54
5th – Corey Burd                       55
6th – Austin Bowman                 56
 
Team
1st –      Brent Wilcoxen             95
            Marty Edwards
            Lee Inman
            Joe Tuttle
            Bryan Lunger
 
2nd -      Kyley Tetley                 97
            Richard Hunt
            Tyler Hunt
            Rob Laird
            Terry Collier
 
3rd -      Austin Osburn               97
            Brad Nelligan
            Bradley Nelligan
            Michael Rebeila
            Steven Evans
 
4th –     Ed Wendlick                 98
            Andy Lucas
            Kreg Callery
            Mark Johnson
            Brad Beeson
 
5th -      Michael Boyd                98
            Dragen Majors
            Karsten Majors
            Pat Han
            Jack Hayhurst
 
6th -      Joel Mortenson              98
            Allen Anderson
            Forrest Fischer
            Joe McKim
            Danny Barnett


Congratulations to everyone that came out and braved the windy conditions in the Tulsa County United Way Golf Tournament

1st Place - 57
Mike Sparkman
Harry Baker
Mike Bilby
Matt Dyer

Closest to the Pin #6 - Ron Peters
Closest to the Pin #11 - Walter Jordan



10/24/15
LaFortune Park Golf Course
 
LMGA 4-Person Scramble
 
1st - 56.5
George Colton
Fred Taylor
Shinmi Miyashita
Dan Sherwood
 
2nd - 57*
Luke Pack
Chet Casey
Richard Hoffman
 
3rd - 57
Harry Lowery
Lloyd Conn
Tim Chamberlin
Rodney Whitlach
 
*indicates winner in scorecard playoff


10/23/15
TU Lettermen’s Association
 
A.M. Flight Results
1st – 54
Brad Grow
Bob Mogelnicki
Harley Thomas
Rick Harper
 
2nd – 54
Keith Yarger
Dave Miley
Russ Hackler
Jim Eardley
 
3rd – 54
Michael Boyd
James Kelley
Greg Foland
Andre Tourinho
 
P.M. Flight Results
1st – 52
Ken Petruck
Mike Pemberton
Tom Widmar
Dustin Steele
 
2nd – 52
Rick Reed
Craig Minnich
Rob Streck
Reagan Streck
 
3rd – 55
Fred Hoffman
Ken Shoemaker
Bob Lyon
Brian Humphrie
Rayne Hall


10/18/2015
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
Nordam Golf Scramble
 
1st - 62*
Quisenberry
Thorson
Bruton
Venkat
 
2nd - 62*
Hill
Leitka
Birdcreek
Scott
 
3rd - 62*
Walker
Walker
Walters
Hager
 
* - indicates a scorecard playoff



LaFortune Park G.C.
Par 3 Course
Par 3 Pro Am
10/2/2015
Pro Individual:
1st-       Dennis Bowman                       54
2nd-      Brent Wilcoxen             54
3rd-       Joel Mortensen             54
4th-       Daniel Byrd                              55
5th-       Jeff Moore                               55
 
Pro-Am:
1st-       Jeff Moore                               98
            Jeff Eshelman
            Zach Enzbrenner
            Austin Enzbrenner
            Justin Moore
 
2nd-      Mark Tams                              100
            Patrick Moriarty
            Richard Brown
            Ryan Hilton
            Randy Zellner
 
3rd-       Brent Wilcoxen             101
            Marty Edwards
            Lee Inman
            Joe Tuttle
            Bryan Lunger
 
4th-       Ed Wendlick                            101
            Andy Lucas
            Kreg Callery
            Mark Johnson
            Brad Beeson
 
5th-       Dennis Bowman                       101
            Jerry Don Ballard
            Kerry Pace
            Patrick Six
            Cory Ramsey


09/26/2015
Beta Alpha Psi
LaFortune Park Par 3

1st - 43
Grant Thornton #2

2nd - 45
PWC

3rd - 49
Conoco Phillips


09/26/2015
Phi Sig Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C.

1st - 59*
Kelley
Carey
Morgan
Garvin
James

2nd - 59
Bayouth
Naifeh
Montgomery
Watson
Burwell

*indicates winner of scorecard playoff


9/25/15
PMI Tulsa Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C.
 
1st -      Bruce Jordan                57
            Ty Sanders
            Shane Cox
            Mike Evans
 
2nd-      Jeff Cash                      60
            Jo Ford
            Ron Bartmier
            Mark McCrory
 
Closest to the Pin          -           Mike Bordes
Long Drive                   -           Ty Sanders



Tulsa County Amateur Four Ball Championship
 
9/19 - 9/20/2015        
         
Player 1 Player 2 South Lakes LaFortune Park Total Score
Championship-Flight      
Matt Ramage Jack Kasting 63 63 126
Don Cochran Bryan Reed 66 64 130
Mike Ward Doug Haddock 65 66 131
Terry White Jackson White 65 68 133
Ed Heffern Terry Collier 68 66 134
Nicholas Sidorakis Bruce Lisooey 68 67 135
Mike Parham Mark Kauffman 67 69 136
Armin Rucker Eric Moritz 70 68 138
Paul Stanton Mike Foster 69 69 138
Shawn Kitchen Steve Hughes 67 71 138
David Jones Jared Dewitt 70 72 142
David Klahr Mike Poitevent 67 75 142
Rob Freyaldenhoven Brandon Atterbury 70 77 147
         
A-Flight        
Luke Pack Jason Goombi 71 71 142
Charlie Black Jeromy Ayert 71 72 143
Mark Pimsler Billy Hollock  73 71 144**
Warren McKee Andrew Webber 72 72 144
David Leighton Rickey Cavener 73 72 145
Rodney Whitlatch Tim Chamberlain 75 71 146
Ken McLeod John Blackmon 74 73 147
Joshua Eardley Cody Cordell 74 73 147
Jason Ratcliff Heath Timmerman 75 73 148
Jeff Losornio  Mike Blackmon 73 75 148
Greg McEntire Brent Orr 73 75 148
Trey Hightower Doug Hightower 75 74 149
Derek Hughes Kyle Thomas 73 76 149
Joshua Hughes Davis Cosgrove 75 75 150
Scott Wilson Randy Phillips 73 77 150
         
B-Flight        
Greg Stuart James Coffey 76 73 149*
Tom Isaacs Chris Mattingly 76 73 149
Matt Miller Sam Fredrickson 77 74 151
Gary James Josh King 78 80 158
Frank Morocco Kyle Keller 80 79 159
John Parker Chad Garrison 82 78 160
Jerry Sanders Bo Smith 83 83 166
Jimmy Johnson Bruce Patton 79 88 167
Dan Gaddy  Steve Deem 86 82 168
Jerry Ezell David Partin 87 WD  
         
Closest to the Pin #3 Mark Kauffman      
Closest to the Pin #6 Matt Ramage      
Closest to the Pin #11 Gary James   *Won in Playoff  
Closest to the Pin #15 Mike Foster   **Won in Scorecard Playoff
Skins - $300/Team
Hole  #8                        Armin Rucker / Eric Moritz
Hole  #10                      Jason Ratcliff / Heath Timmerman






Case Management Society of America Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C.
9/17/15
Championship Course
 
1st-       Joe Wolfe                                 54
            Floyd Autin
            David Hurt
            Mark Penny
 
2nd-      Angie Hamman                    55
            Grant Rhodes
            Mark Lietzke
            Bo Byers
 
3rd-       Jonathan Wohlgemuth    55
            Nate Rogers
            Chad Choat
            Rod Mason
 
Closest to the Pin Men           Craig Koele
Closest to the Pin Women         Hilary Sharp
Long Drive Men                       Jason Sparks
Long Drive Women                  Jamie Ward     


TGA Two Man Challenge II
LaFortune Park GC
August 8-9, 2015

A FLIGHT –

1- Matthew Crawley and Brandon Jackson 63-62=125;
2- Steve Hughes and Shawn Kitchen 63-63=126;
3- Ted and Tate Williamson 65-62=127,
3-  Bob and Chris Karlovich 60-67=127;
5- Lloyd Gilliam and Dave Wing 61-68=129;
6- Mike Foster and Paul Stanton 65-65=130;
7- Zach Garner and Kyle Lane 64-68=132;
8- Bill Heldmar and Eric Mueller 64-69=133;
9- Greg and William Harjo 65-73=138;
10- Chris Colvard and Sean Lisooey 64-76=140

B FLIGHT –

1- Eric Moritz and Armin Rucker 67-67=134;
2- Michael and Patrick Gotcher 70-66=136,
2- Richard Townley and Terry Trimble 70-66=136;
4- John Holt and Richard Verge 68-71=139;
5- John and Michael Blackmon 69-70=139;
6- Park Powell and John Yeager 75-72=147;
7- Buford and Izabella Pollett 85-81=166
8- David Baker and Merlin Kilbury 71-WD


8/2/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Career Tech Foundation Scramble
 
 
A Flight
 
1st –     John Thorpe                 53
            Mark Brown
            Charles Carroll
            Jeff Vandever
 
2nd -     Marty Lewis                 55
            Kelly Lewis
            Will Williams
            Terry Ingmire
 
                        B Flight
 
1st -      Dwight Hughes 58
            Tony Haskins
            Barclay Holt
            Taylor Burnett
 
2nd -     Craig Hannon               60
            Dylan Peltier
            Matt Maynard
 
                        C Flight
 
1st -      Pat McGregor              63
            Mike McGregor
            Rick Garrison
            Greg Winters
 
2nd -     RL Beaty                      63
            Dave Roberts
            Sonja Williams
            Neal Williams


7/17/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Memorial H.S. Endowment Golf Tournament
 
1st-       Jim Carlson                  56       
            Eric Taylor
            Troy Kuykendall
            Jeremy Dear
           
T2nd-    Jame Fowler                 57
            Chad Dayton
            J.C. Tipton
            Mike Hartje
 
T2nd-    Bob Winters                 57
            Greg Burton
            Frank Graves
            John Hamill                  


7/16/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Par 3 Course
Crime Prevention Network Scramble
 
1st-       Matt McCoy                41
            Steve Currington
            Charles Illife                
            Justin Kirkland
 
2nd-      Ryan Nowlin                47
            Ryan Butler
            Matt Crook
            Brent Cariker


7/15/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Coldwell Banker “Young Life” Classic
 
1st-       Patrick Huntley                        56
            Billy Dogood
            David Knowlton
            Adrian Camp
 
2nd-      Sam Rader                                 57
            Lee Ann Nelson
            Dennis McFeely
            John Dobbs
 
3rd-       Bill Trutchly                              58
            Terry Trimble
            Mick Harrington
            Bob Sparks
 
4th-       Norman Ahrend                       58
            Danny Ferguson
            David Barnes
            Chris McCarty
 
Closest to the Pin #6 – Bob Cranz
Closest to the Pin #11 – John Dobbs
Longest Drive Men – Chad LaFevers
Longest Drive Women – Lee Ann Nelson


07/11/2015
Sand Springs Varsity Cheer Fundraiser
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Par 3 Course
 
1st - 39
C. Kirby
C. Elliot
J. Wilkinson
H. Holman
 
2nd - 45
T. Turner
M. Green
J. Haney
B. Firey
 
3rd - S. Simpson
P. Rash
R. Lumsden
R. Lumsden
 
4th - 48*
J. Manning
J. Manning
M. Manning
D. Duvall
 
* Won in scorecard playoff


07/07/15
LaFortune Park Golf Course
2015 J.A. LaFortune Memorial Junior Golf Championship
 
Girls:
Champion: Grace Shin - 71
 
Age 12-13:
1st - Zhanna Riesen - 44*
2nd - Campbell Payne - 49*
 
Age 14-15:
1st - Natalie Gough - 76
2nd - Alesia Gonzales - 77
 
Age 16-18:
1st - Grace Shin - 71
2nd - Katie Kirkhart - 75
 
Boys:
Champion: Daniel Reed - 71
 
Age 9-11:
1st - Ayden Korn - 35*
2nd - Drew Mabrey - 39*
 
Age 12-13:
1st - Taton Hopkins - 77
2nd - Tyler Rhodes - 80
 
Age 14-15:
1st - Daniel Reed - 71
2nd - Colby Cox - 75
 
Age 16-18:
1st - Cody Hixon - 72
2nd - William Ruley - 73
 
*9-Holes


6/25/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Par 3 Course
Civitan Benefit Scramble
 
1st-       Ron Creason                46
            Karla Creason
            Steve Williams
            Aaron Williams
 
2nd-      Phyllis Randall           47
            Larry Johnson
            Jeff  Heckenkemper
            Steve Sandblom
           
3rd-       Barry Woods               48
            Brent Billingsley
            Lee Allen
            Bill Little
 
Closest to the Pin #5 – Mike Staubis
           


06/25/15
LaFortune Park Golf Course
 
2015 LF/SL WGA Guest Day
(2015 Golfer Country Hoedown)
 
Championship Flight (Calamity Jane)
1st:  
Zelda Nelson
Jill Eller
Barbara Shepherd
Jean Jacobi
 
2nd:
Joanne Heck
Laurie Campbell
Suzy Cremer
Peggy Peters
 
3rd:
Janice Boerner
Marcia Thrutchley
Naomi McDonald
Linda Lusk
 
B Flight (Annie Oakley)
1st:
Nancy Shannon
Mary Bush
Mary Magee
Jan O'Conner
 
2nd:
Connie Glenn
Diane Schmidt
Gunilla Bachenberg
Leatice Phillipo
 
3rd:
Janice Dahl
Diane Tullis
Carolyn Smith
Pat Connery
 
C Flight (Cattle Kate)
1st:
Jo Ann Key
Denell Robinson
Jane Hinz
Judi Mrasek
 
2nd:
Saundra Hartmann
Marty Fox
Cheryl Daniel
Belinda Dirickson
 
3rd:
Elaine Walsh
Kay Hays
Judy Wahrmund
Jeanne McElroy




TGA Par 3 Two Man Challenge
 
LaFortune Park
Par 3 Course
06/23/15
 
A Flight:
1st - Brad Goodman / Jeff Enkelmann
2nd - Jeffrey Cox / Brandon Ullrich
3rd - David Baker / Ken MacLeod
4th - Don Acree / Joe Tuttle
 
B Flight:
1st - Richard Townley / Terry Trimble
2nd - Mike Alsup / Brad Nelligan
3rd - Terry Collier / Mike Lusnak
 
C Flight:
1st - Kaleb Grimm / Ryan Grimm
2nd - Trey Hightower / Bryan Wilcox




Christ United Methodist Church Scramble 
6/20/2015
 
A Flight 1st place: 62
Gene McNutt
Jack Sellers
Jim Curtis
Bob Mansfield
 
 
A Flight 2nd place: 64
Paul Harrison
Charlie Brown
Forman Madder
Troy Keller
 
 
B Flight 1st place: 73
Bob Brooks
John Mueller
Butch Reynolds
Lynn Moore
 
 
B Flight 2nd place: 74
Bob Branson 
Tom King
Tom Martinson
Jason Rowe
 




6/19/2015
Apache Golf Tournament
LaFortune Park G.C.
 
 
1st-       Aaron Murray              66
            Jacob Reading
            Rob Maier
            Meaghan Parker
 
2nd-      Jarrod Edens                66
            William Westler
            Geffrey Gadd
            Alexa Edens
           
3rd-       Justin Billenwillms         66
            Todd Landry
            David Dale
            Denver McPhail


6/11/2015
LaFortune Park Par 3
Tulsa Elks Lodge Scramble
 
1st -      Sandy Simpson             46
            Paul Rash
            Robert Lumsden
            Ron Lumsden
 
2nd -     Tony Dicks                               46
            Tim Henry
            Matt Henry
            Jim Hollingshead
 
3rd -      Charles Wiley                           48
            Joel Echohawk
            Rodney LeGrande
            Sharon LeGrande
 
Closest to the Pin
#5 – Tony Dicks
#10 – Joel Echohawk


6/5/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Tulsa Public School Athletic Fundraiser
 
1st-       David Wing                  53
            Lloyd Gilliam
            Ken Kee
            Richard Koenig
 
2nd -     Greg Maddux               56
            Dae Eimen
            Jay Wall
            Arman Varolian
 
3rd -      Teddy Harbaugh           57
            Josh Stearns
            Rusty Vann
            David Duncan
 
Closest to the Pin #3  - David Wells
Longest Drive #17 -     Ryan Frank



05/17/15
LaFortune Park G.C.
TGA Fourball Championship

Championship Flight
1st -     Cummings, Connor
            Kasting, Jack

A Flight
1st -     Hamilton, Cameron
            WIllingham, Matthew

B Flight
1st -     Goodman, Brad
            Enkelmann, Jeff



5/15/15
LaFortune Park G.C.
Championship Course
TARC Shot in the Dark
 
1st -      Matt Kupke                     20
            Jordan Elam
            Nick Landon
            Dam Hershberger
 
2nd-      Jeff Enkelmann               22
            Nick Cooper
            TJ Swain
            Bryan Pasek
 
3rd-       Stephen Hernandez       24
            Kenny Dean
            Mario Hernandez
            Song Bui


04/14/2015
2015 Union Junior Varsity Golf Championship
LaFortune Park Golf Course

1st place Team:
Owasso - 291

2nd place Team:
Holland Hall - 292

Individual results:

1st - C. Roden 70, Owasso
T2nd - J. Stoller 71, Owasso
T2nd - J. Van Hooser 71, Holland Hall
T2nd - B. Strathe 71, Rejoice
T5th - A. Webber 72, Bishop Kelley
T5th - A. Reddy 72, Holland Hall
T7th - N. Russell 73, Owasso
T7th - J. Strathe 73, Rejoice
T7th - T. Riddle 73, Independent
T10th - S. Patel 74, Holland Hall
T10th - P. Ferrell 74, Rejoice
T12th - J. Buchanan 75, Edmond North
T12th - B. Herlihy 75, Edmond North
T12th - C. Williamson 75, Holland Hall
15th - D. Hughes 76, Bishop Kelley


Tulsa 6 Conference – 9 holes
LaFortune Park Golf Course
April 13, 2015
 
Team:
1st-Boys (9 holes due to weather)
Berryhill      167
B. Mayberry
D. Books
C. Bunch
E. Roberts
B. Davis
 
1st-Girls (9 holes)
Cleveland      200
M. DiBernardo
K. Clapp
M. Curtis
A. Dyer
K. Fisher
 
Individual:
Girls:
1st- T. Smith- Cushing 45*
2nd- M. DiBernardo- Cleveland 45
3rd- L. Schroeder- Bristow 48
4th- K. Clapp- Cleveland 49
5th- K. Laverman- Cushing 50
6th- T. Deer- Cushing 52
T7th- M. Curtis- Cleveland 53
T7th- A. Dyer- Cleveland 53
T9th- K. Burden- Mannford 54
T9th- B. Rutledge- Glenpool 54
*- Won in a playoff.


Boys:
1st- C. Wasson- Mannford 37*
2nd- B. Mayberry- Berryhill 37
T3rd- B. Stokes- Cushing 38
T3rd- R. Smith- Glenpool 38
5th- J. Ward- Cleveland 41
T6th- C. Bunch- Berryhill 43
T6th- D. Brooks- Berryhill 43
8th- E. Roberts- Berryhill 44
T9th- J. Woolery- Bristow 45
T9th- C. Corwin- Bristow 45
*- Won in a playoff.


4/10/15
LaFortune Park G.C.
Par 3 Pro-Am
 
Pro Individual
1st         Brent Wilcoxen                         51
2nd        Michael Boyd                            51
3rd        Austin Bowman                         52        
4th        Ben Winn                                 52        
5th        Daniel Byrd                              53
6th        Jeremy Dear                             54
 
Team
1st         Freddie Vaughn                         93
            Jerry Friend
            Scott Burgess
            Eddie Degner
            John Robinson
 
2nd        Michael Boyd                            93
            Chuck Jones
                Mark Baber
            Mark Robinson
            Draegan Majors
 
3rd        Jeremy Dear                             95
            Ryan Grimm
            Tyler Sullivan
            Austin Hannah
            Cade Lewis
 
4th        Brent Wilcoxen                         96
            Marty Edwards
            Patrick Churchwell
            Lee Inman
            Joe Tuttle
 
5th        Robby Jackson                          99
            David Jordan
            Ron Humphries
            Ben Rudy
            James Wall
 
6th        Ben Benton                               100
            Brad Blackim
            Paul Mullenix
            Jim Roberson
            Mike Gotcher



Edison Invitational
LaFortune Park Golf Course
April 7th, 2015

 
Team:
1st
Bishop Kelley     325
D. Hughes
T. Hefferan
W. McKee
J. Royal
B. Anthamatten

Individual:
1st  M. Keller 75*
2nd  J. Baird 75
3rd  W. Mckee 76
T4th  B. Mayberry 78
T4th  D. Radley 78
T4th  J. Wilson 78
T7th  J. Royal 80
T7th  D. Brooks 80
9th  N. Landers 82
10th D. Hughes 83
*- Won in a playoff.


11-11-2014
2014 Tulsa County United Way Golf Tournament
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
1st: 61
Erik Strain
Wayne York
Jeff Wade
Shawn Archer
 
2nd: 61
Larry Johnston
Rob Stout
Ron Warren
Don Brandford
 
Veterans Closest to the Pin #3: Randy Litvinchuk
Closest to the Pin #6: Don Brandford
Closest to the Pin #11: Ron Peters







8/14/14
LaFortune Park GC
Golf Business Network
1st - (30)
Austin Metts
Chuck Stikl
Jim Deatheridge
John Smee
 
2nd - (31)
Joe Rodanski
Peter Biadisz
Jack Parker
Brian Dugdale

LaFortune Park G.C.
Apache “Hackers” Golf Tournament
6/20/14
 
1st -      Austin Frost                  62
            Ashley Jorishe
            Chance Lastinger
            Tommy Mazal
 
2nd-      Meaghan Parker           63
            Mike Parker
            Peter Sullivan
            Tim Sullivan
 
3rd-       Charles Azih                 64
            Jacob Dixon
            Jamed Dixon
            Brenden Donley
 
Closest to the Pin Men – Meaghan Parker
Closest to the Pin Women – Dave Muller
Longest Drive Men – Jacob Dixon
Longest Drive Women – Lisa Hoag



LaFortune Park G.C.
LWGA 9-Holers Guest Day
Drivin Down Route 66
6/19/14
 
1st –     Priscilla Harris              54
            Susan Hall
            Mary Peterson
            Nancy Hammons
 
2nd -     Marica Davis                            57.5
            Dianne Goss
            Merry Porter
            Teri Pass
 
3rd -      Kathy Youngwirth                    59.5
            Gail Eshom
            Debbie Zanovich
            Cindy Facker
 
Closest to the Pin #3 – Member-          Mary Peterson
                                     Guest -            Teri Pass
 
Closest to the Line #10 – Member -     Gail Eshom
                                         Guest -        Nancy Hammons



TPS Athletic Department Fundraiser
6/13/2014
 
1st – 55

Andy Brewer
Ron Neill
Steve Bunn
Matt Gillispie
 
2nd – 56

Spencer McKee
Tony May
Matt Wilkerson
Keith Hilton
 
3rd – 57

Mike Hight
Rusty Zumwalt
Griffin Saunders
Brad Coble


Parkview Baptist Golf Tournament
5/17/2014
 
1st Place - 66
Ron Anderson
Ginger Anderson
Barry Anderson
Alan Anderson
 
2nd Place – 67
Steve Lewis
Bret Brown
Bill Thomas
Brett Rozear
 
3rd Place – 68
Melinda Loftis
Jerry Admire
Randle Admire
Cindy Rolen

2014 Tulsa Elks Lodge Golf Tournament
Par 3
5/15/14

 
1st: 46
R. Lumsden
R. Lumsden
P. Rash
S. Simpson
 
2nd: 46
T. Dicks
M. Fuchik
T. Henry
L. Rumble
 
3rd: 47
J. Tinsley
J. Tinsley
H. Arnold
J. Codrey
 

5/3/14
Norris Rods Golf Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C.
 
1st-       Jeff Notley                    61
            Mark Foy
            Jeff Gill
            Danny Johnson
 
2nd-      Dustin Roberts             67
            Louis Rioux
            Craig Paczkowski
            Chris McClure
 
3rd-       Mike Juby                    67
            James Presgraves
            Calvin Cobb
            Marvin Sample Jr.
 
Closest to the Pin          #6        Victor Fish
                                    #15      Mark Foy
 
Longest Drive               #7        Mike Wells
                                    #17      James Presgraves
 
Closest to the Line        #5        Mike Mares


Saint Mary Parish Golf Tournament
LaFortune Park Championship Course
5/2/14
 
1st-       Matt Middleton                        57
            Kevin Duffy
            BJ Frohnapfel
            Brad Jones
 
2nd-      Tim Hepner                              58
            Chip Huston
            Bob Soucek
            Joby Wood
 
3rd-       Harry Lowery                           58
            Bill Flynn
            Tim Sullivan
            Bill Boedecker
 
Closest to the Pin          #3        Pat Mandeville
                                    #6        Jerry Westbrook
                                    #11      Tim Hepner
                                    #15      Mark Meador
 
Longest Drive – Brad Jones
Closest to the line – Brad Jones


4/29/14
LaFortune Park Par 3 Course
Oklahoma District Optimist Fundraiser
 
1st-       Andrew Engelbrecht                 47
            Terry Tucker
            Sean Newrider
 
2nd-      Kirk Dale                                 49
            Dan Griffin
            Joey Head
            Marc Dale
 
3rd-       Ron Osborn                             50
            Jim Brown
            Dan Stollham
            Chris Harris
 
Closest to the Pin – Terry Tucker


LaFortune Park Par 3 Pro Am
4/11/14
 
Pro
1st- Derrik Vest                        51
2nd- Austin Bowman                 53
3rd- Mark Carey                       54
4th- Pat McTigue                      55
5th- Brent Wilcoxen                  56
 
Team
1st-       Derrik Vest                  94
            Scott Mabrey
            Mike Phenicie
            Jeff Smith
            Parker Foster
 
2nd-      Ed Wendlick                99
            Andy Lucas     
            Kreg Cullery
            Tim Hayes
            Mark Johnson
 
3rd-       Jeremy Dear                 99
            Ryan Grimm    
            Tyler Sullivan
            Aaron Lee
            Nathan Bean
 
4th-       Corey Burd                  99
            Pete Burd
            David Burd
            Keith Burd
            Gary Prater
 
5th-       Jeff Moore                   99
            Justin Moore
            Jeff Eshelman
            Keith Osborne
            Bobby Peck



Edison Invitational
4/8/14
 
1st- Owasso                                         301
     2nd- Booker T Washington                    307     
 
Individual
1st- Alexander Hughes                          70
2nd- Dakota Clark                                72
3rd- Kaleb Houser                                75
4th- Tyler Crooks                                 75
5th – Chris Roden                                 76
6th- Kase Keeling                                 76
       7th- Peyton Sanders                              76       
8th- Jacob Stoller                                  77
9th- Mason Keller                                 77
10th- Chance MCLaughlin                    77



2013
LSSGA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
 
RICHARD JACEWITZ (GROSS Champion)
PETER FOSTER (NET Champion)
 
FLIGHT A
1st     TOM ZIMMERMAN
2nd     EARL LEWIS
3rd     SHINMI MIYASHITA
 
FLIGHT B
1st     GENE IBA
2nd     JIM BRUNOLDI
3rd     ROBERT STOVEN
 
FLIGHT C
1st     ROBERT KINDVALL
2nd     RICHARD VANLAERE
3rd     BILL PATTERSON
 
FLIGHT D
1st     GARY KLEIN
2nd     JOHN DAVIS
3rd     SID RICHARDSON



11/1/13
LaFortune Park Golf Course
The University of Tulsa Letterman's Association

8:00 am Shotgun
1st Place (55): Kevin King/Neal Zahn/Jeff Maxwell/Kyle Cussins
2nd Place (56): Ron Peters/Micky Meimerstorf/Frank Plato/Jordan Taylor/Jerry Taylor
3rd Place (58): Humphrey/Humphrey/Phil Bayouth/Randy Bayouth

Closest to Pin #11: Brett Humphrey
Longest Drive #5: Larry Shackleford
Longest Drive #17: Jon Shackleford

1:00 pm Shotgun
1st Place: Ken Petruck/Tom Widman/Mike Pemberton/Brock Pemberton
2nd Place: Mario Vitale/R. Reed/Craig Minnich/Ron Streck
3rd Place: Bob Laird/Robert Laird Sr./Rob Laird/Ed Battaglia

Closest to Pin #11:Mario Vitale
Longest Drive #5: Mack Lancaster
Longest Drive #17: Don Detrich



10/25/13
Par 3 Pro Am ( 2-Best Balls )

1st.
Blake Bowman-----98
Patrick Six
Jerry Ogden
Chris Worrell
Jerry Don Ballard

2nd. ---99
Greg Clour
Chris Noel
Parker Foster
Robert Bresnahan
Kevin Highland

3rd.------101
Charles Gibson
Brent Miller
Adam Wing
Les Rogers
Andrew Garrean


Individ. Pro Scores:
1Blake Bowman-52
2Pat McTigue-53
3Charles Gibson-53


2013 CFR Golf Tournament
9/10/2013


Results:
1st-60
Bill Allen
Mike Sullivan
Steve Iverson
Joy Tisdale
 
2nd-61
Dwayne Saucier
John Rogers
Nick Sans
Steve Holloway
 
3rd-61
Trey Biggs
Sean Sadid
Rex Stachmus
Steve Daughtery


2013 Edison Baseball Par 3 Scramble
8/1/2013


Final Results:

1st Place: Clagg/Fitzgerald/Ryan/Chase:45
2nd Place: Rowlands/Kidwell/Lucas/Cohen: 49
3rd Place: Swaggerty/Swaggerty/Jennet/Danningbring: 50

Closest to Pin, Hole #6: Chris Lopez
Longest Putt, Hole #1: Deauvall/Jaggers/Leos/Lively



2013 Allergy Clinic of Tulsa LaFortune Junior Tournament

Final Results:

Boys 15-18
T-1 Dalton Rhoden -3 F 69
T-1 Matthew Tanner -3 F 69
3 Blake Berry           E F 72


Boys 12-14
T-1 Aussie Enzbrenner +1 F 73
T-1 John Michael Moffatt +1 F 73
3 Grant Sikes +3 F 75

Boys 9-11
1 JP Roller +1 F 37
2 Garrett Yalch +10 F 46
3 Luke Morgan +11 F 47

Girls 15-18
1 Alisha Jones +8 F 80
2 Jenna Eidem +10 F 82
3 J.T. Neuzil +12 F 84

Girls 12-14
1 Ashton Persons +8 F 44
2 Kaylee Peterson +9 F 45
3 Hope Lasiter +15 F 51

Girls 9-11
1 Journey Perdue +14 F 50



South Central Section PGA Senior Matchplay Championship
6/24/13-6/25/13

Championship Bracket:
Mike Stewart def. Mark Fuller 1up (20 holes)

Consolation Bracket:
Rod Nuckolls def. Vince Bizik 3&2





TGA STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP

LaFortune Park GC
June 22-23, 2013
 
Final Results
 
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Colton Staggs 68-70=138;
Patrick West 71-71=142;
Ryan Grimm 70-73=143;
Daniel Brafford 71-73=144, Shawn Kitchen 71-73=144;
Bill Brafford 69-77=146;
Austin Hannah 77-71=148;
Tyler Hunt 77-73=150;
Ryan Rainer 78-72=150;
Josh Bernard 77-74=151, John Ryan Bonaobra 72-79=151,
Jeff Park 73-78=151, Jeff Tracy 76-75=151;
Tate Williamson 75-77=152;
Matt Willingham 80-73=153, C.J. Wisely 80-73=153;
David Jordan 76-78=154;
Blake  Heldmar 78-77=155, Brady wood 77-78=155;
Aaron Davis 75-82=157;
Breck Nuckolls 86-DNS
Paul Hinkle WD, Jack Kasting WD, Bobby Peck WD
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Richard Koenig 70-70=140;
Doug Carroll 67-75=142;
Dave Wing 74-69=143;
Tim Hoagland 72-73=145, Steve Secora 76-69=145;
Larry Reed 73-76=149, L.D. House 70-79=149;
Danny Barnett 78-72=150, Lloyd Gilliam 75-75=150,
Richard Hunt 76-74=150;
Chip Paul 75-76=151;
Ken Kee 76-77=153;
Terry Trimble 76-78=154;
Jim Arnold 80-76=156, Kevin Curran 81-75=156;
Mike Lusnak 73-89=162;
Brad Christianson 70-DQ
Lloyd Walker 76-WD

 

 

 
A FLIGHT
Kirby Abney 76-78=154;
Marc McKee 77-78=155;
John Blackmon 79-77=156, Grant Schwabe 78-78=156;
Michael Blackmon 82-75=157;
Ron Humphries 77-85=162;
Kyle Ellig 79-88=167;
Stephen Sherrod 82-88=170
B FLIGHT
Randy Phillips 88-78=166, Austin Ross 84-82=166;
Zach Lonergan 85-84=169;
Matt Warwick 87-83=170;
Richard Jacewitz 84-87=171;
Mike Foster 86-89=175,  James O’Neal 86-89=175;
Jeff Stephens 90-87=177;
Mark Kinney 87-92=179;
John O’Neal 98-95=193;
Ken Saltink 100-97=197;
Mathew Madalone DNS
 
6/14/13
2013 Apache "Hackers" Tournament
 
1st Place: Jacob Dixon/James Dixon/Michael Barber/Sarah Teague: 64
2nd Place: Michael Toupal/Jeannie Bledsoe/Larry Bledsoe/James Toupal: 65
3rd Place: Austin Neil/Ben Pellit/David Lange/Katy Lange: 66
Last Place: Danielle Ballard/Kevin Ballard/Kyle Kasper-Lewis/Cierra Hughes: 77
 
Closest to Pin (Womens) #3: Ali Jared
Closest to Pin (Mens) #15: Michael Manning
Longest Drive (Womens) #14: Kelly Fuchik
Longest Drive (Mens) #7: Dallas Martin



LMGA Individual Quota
6-8-13 Results:

A Flight
P. Stanton +9
M. Foster +7
S. McGhee +6
B. Reusser +5
R. Rausch +5
J. Enkelmann +4
J. Hauser +3
S. Miuashita +1
L. Young +1
S. Walker 0
G. Cotton -2
D. Scott -2
C. Chien -5
S. Vedros -6
R. Jacewitz -12


B Flight
F. Taylor +9
M. Eberhard +3
E. Briner +3
A. Hart +2
A. Richey 0
M. Jordan -1
K. Enkelmann -2
R. Hoffman -2
D. Puskas -2
S. Sherrod -2
H. Lowery -3
R. Painter -4
L. Conn -5
T. Swain -9



Sulzer Golf Tournament Results
LaFortune Park Championship Course

Tommy Cowin 68
Andrew Snider
Rodney Frisbie
Salvador Lopez


Phil Phillips 71
Jeff Rutter
Adrian Wegmann
Zack Hehmann


Steve Smith 71
Tyler Waller
Daniel Brown
Chris Spence

Eric Wozniak 72
Kelvin Johnson
Christina Waller
Ty Sharp

Chris Scott 73
Eric Stubblefield
Darin Huggins
Orville Wagoner

Robert Waller 73
Robert Bowden
James Sawyer
Kathy Sloan

Chuck Parker 74
Rick Snider
Wayne Green
Alissa Tanner

Chris Hughes 75
Kevin Kermani
Canaan Gardner
Nancy Mason

Tim Richardson 76
Lance Golwas
Brian Remlinger
Lacy Upton

Dustin Frank 78
Tyler Matson
Shawn Bendele
Albert Clausen


South Central Section
Parent Child
6-6-13
LaFortune Park Golf Course
 
Boys 15-18
T1. Sajan Patel
       Gabe Gudgel
      Max Griffin
 
Boys 12-14
Andrew Loseke - 49
Konner Russ - 51
Max Gotcher - 52
 
Boys 9-11
Tyler Rhodes - 55
Jaxon Henderson - 58
 
Girls 15-18
Kaylie eason - 51
Rachel Fogleman - 54
Whitney Mitchel - 62
 
Girls 12-14
Lexi Arman - 53
Ashton Persons - 54
Katherine Horne - 55
 
Girls 9-11
Journey Perdue - 60




LaFortune Ladies 9-hole Guest Day 6/6/13:

4 Person Step Away Scramble

1st Place: Debbie Zanovich/Cindy Facker/Sue Warner/Suzanne Chandler: 69
2nd Place: Donna Koepsel/Courtney Epps/Joyce Smith/Grace Whittle: 70
3rd Place: Bridget Muller/Margaret Been/Kathy Fankhouser/Patty Monroe: 73

Closest to Pin (Member) #15: Pat Swift
Closest to Pin (Guest) #3: Marty Jelley
Closest to the Curvy Line (Guest) #14: Deanne Goss
Closest to the Curvy Line (Member) #14: Mary Walters
 
2013 LF/SL LADIES INVITE RESULTS
 
       
A Flight:     Score:
       
1st Place:     124
       
Tita McCoy    
Sherry Black    
Suzanne Marshall    
Sue Warner    
       
2nd Place:   124
       
Vickie Renne    
Debra Stanfield    
Sussie Brower    
Mary Porter    
       
3rd Place     125
       
Karen Goodlow    
Whitney Hocutt    
Eva Sue Watson    
Judy Simpson    
       
4th Place     125
       
Rita Anderson    
Amy Park      
Marilyn McCreary    
Suzzy Locca    
       
B Flight      
       
1st Place:     116
       
Pat Williams    
Le Burns      
Mary Ann Elliot    
Susan Rademeyer    
       
2nd Place:   124
       
Pat Connery    
Diana Tullis    
Janis Dahl    
Carolyn Smith    
       
3rd Place:     125
       
Janice Baldridge    
Benna Bevins    
Marty Fox      
Cheryl Daniel    
       
4th Place:     127
       
Dottie Horn    
Wanda Davis    
Eleanor Lutsey    
Mary Ann Peterson    
5-11-13


Phi Sig Golf Outing
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Results
 
J. THOMAS
J. LINLEY              59
R. TAYLOR
L. TARPLEY
 
L. NELSON
J. MORRIS
K. WAKEFIELD     62
M. ROUD
C. REIR
 
R. HINES
K. SCHULTZ         70
K. TILLMAN
D. WEBBER
 
S. HELWICK
ORLANDO           64
P. ORR
J.T. MILLS
 
M. HARPER
H. KELSEY            70
S. ALEXANDER
R. DIBBLE
 
W. CONNOR III
W. CONNOR II
D. MARTIN             62
D. DORMONT
A. PARAELL
 
W. DUKES
J. FIELDS
C. FIELDS              71
D. HARRISON
S. CARLE
 
I. HALL.
H. KELLY
J. CAREY               61
C. GARVIN
C. MICHAEL
 
B. WATSON
S. MONTGOMERY
M. MEIGS                  63
J. WILSON
 
D. RITCHIE
G. MORGAN             72
T. WOODSON
R. HOLDER
 
   
     
LMGA 2 MAN SCRAMBLE RESULTS 13-Apr  
       
A-FLIGHT      
NAME GROSS HCP NET
S. WALKER / D. SCOTT 67 4 63
P. STANTON / M. FOSTER 68 3 65
S. KHAN / R. FREYALDENHOVEN 69 4 65
J. HAUSER / R. ROHLFING 70 3 67
J.GOOMBI / L. PACK 70 2 68
L. DAY / D. HOLT 72 3 69
S. MIUISHZATI / F. TAYLOR 72 3 69
R.JACEWITZ / G. COLTON 73 3 70
       
       
B-FLIGHT      
NAME GROSS HCP NET
J. ENKELMANN / T. SWAIN 72 5 67
P. GELWICK / G. ELSBERRY 74 6 68
D. PUSKAS / A. RICHEY 74 6 68
A. HART / R. HOFFMAN 75 7 68
E. BRINER / N. MILLER 77 6 71
E. BRINER / L. CONN 77 5 72
J. MOREHEAD / D. NELSON 80 8 72
M. JORDAN / R. PAINTER 91 9 82
       
       
CLOSEST TO THE PIN: #6 PAUL STANTON
  #15 JASON GOOMBI
       
       

Spring Par 3 Pro-Am (4/12/13):

Pro Scores:
1st Place: Brian Thornburg, 52
2nd Place: Austin Bowman, Pryor Creek 54
3rd Place: Brent Wilcoxen, South Lakes 55
4th Place: Michael Boyd, Indian Springs 55
5th Place: Corey Burd, Bailey Ranch 56

Team Scores: 5 person, 2 Best Ball
1st Place: Corey Burd (Pro), Pete Burd, David Burd, Keith Burd, Gary Prater, 96
2nd Place: Jeremy Dear (Pro), Ryan Grimm, Tyler Sullivan, Austin Hannah, Kyle Gatewood, 96
3rd Place: Brent Wilcoxen (Pro), Rod Rist, Terry Tarwater, Tim Tiger, Bryan Lunger, 98
4th Place: Ed Wendlick (Pro), Andy Lucas, Kreg Callery, Zach Malchi, Jimmy Naifeh, 99
5th Place: Kyley Tetley (Pro), Mitch Colmia, Ryan Henry, Mark Johnson, Danny Funk, 99



Golf Business Network (4/11/13)

1st place: Joe Rodanski/Chuck Stikl/Scott Veldstra/Josh Mullin: 32
2nd Place: Matt Robinson/Brian Dugdale/Joe Francella: 33

Closest to Pin, Hole #3: Michael McCarty

Edison Invitational (4/9/13)

Individual Places:

1st: Alexander Hughes-69, Edison

2nd: Tyler Busch-71, Grove

3rd: Jake Johnson-72, Tahlequah

4th: Trae Fairchild-72, Ketchum

5th: Max Griffin-73, Bishop Kelley

6th: Blake Parr-73, Booker T Washington 

7th: Jake Hawes-74 Booker T Washinton

8th: Ben Bevalacqua-76 Booker T Washington

9th: Matt Tanner-76 Owasso

10th: Marc Kepka-76 Owasso

Team Scores

1st: Booker T Washington-302
2nd: Tahlequah-305
3rd: Owasso-310
4th: Bishop Kelley-312
5th: Edison-320 
6th: Lincoln Christian-327
7th: Grove-330
8th: Nowata-332
9th: Inola-335
10th: Memorial-339
11th: Metro Christian-350
12th: Skiatook-351
13th: Berryhill-355
14th: Ketchum-375
15th: Coweta-382
16th: Claremore Sequoyah-384
17th: Vinita-385




5/20/09
Oklahoma Association of Healthcare Engineers
 
1st Place – Branstetter           62
                  Erickson
                  Going
                  Young
 
2nd Place – Pendleton             63
                   Kizer
                   Mieir
                   Barnett



Jenks East Elementary
Dynamic Dads 4th Annual "Life Is Good" Golf Event
La Fortune Par 3
May 17, 2009
 
Morning Group
 
1st Place - 24
Steve Jelley
Garret Jelley
Jimmy Rogers
Jordan Rogers
Landon Rogers
 
2nd Place - 26
John Amis
Arlo Amis
Andie Amis
Bailey Amis
 
Afternoon Group
 
1st Place - 28
Jim Miller
Judy Miller
Cole Cribbs
Carly Cribbs
 
2nd Place - 28
Jim Conway
Colin Conway
Mike Ghere
Trian Ghere

LMGA
4 Man 1 Low Gross / 1 Low Net
5-16-09

1st – 132     Richard Jacewitz
                    George Colton
                    Fred Taylor
                    Steve Carlson
2nd – 134    Ron Rausch
                    John Gemper
                    Paul Stanton
3rd –135     Rick Fizer
                   Harry Lowery
                   Ken Benton
4th – 137    Ken Gray
                   Randy Litvinchuk
                   Larry Johnston
                   Ken Bridges

Closest to Pin #3 –   Lantz Day
Closest to Pin #11 – Paul Stanton


Also it is PGA Free Lesson Month and we will be having free 10-minute lessons Monday 18th- Friday 22nd from 5:30-6:30 P.M. each day.

 
Memorial High School
Under the Lights
La Fortune Par 3
May 7, 2009

 
 
Closest to the pins
#1 Stephen Pendleton
#2 Trey Hightower
#3 Frosty Turpen
#4 Matt Coffman
#5 Frosty Turpen
#6 David Coffman
#7 Stephen Pendleton
#8 Frosty Turpen
#9Frosty Turpen
#10 Steve Tuttle
#11 Steve Tuttle
#12 Roger Holder
#13 Frosty Turpen
#14 Michael Horton
#15 Zac Morrow
#16 Frosty Turpen
#17 John McGinnis
 #18 T.J Prentice
 
LWGA Winners for Two-Man Relay
La Fortune
April 23, 2009

 
 
 
1st Place          Glena Selby & Nancy Donohew          69 Net
2nd Place          Cyndy Walker & Emily Makela          72 Net
3rd Place          Mary Ann Elliott & Pat Williams         73.5 Net *
4th Place          Leatice Phillipo & Donna Roberts       73.5 Net *
5th Place          Diane Schmidt & Charlotte Tyler        73.5 Net *
 
(* Indicates a Scorecard playoff)
 

LWGA Winners for Best Front Nine – Gross
South Lakes
April 16, 2009

 
Championship Flight
 
1st Place           Fran Smith                     42 Gross
2nd Place          Peggy Peters                  45 Gross
3rd Place           Leatice Phillipo              51 Gross
 
A Flight
 
1st Place           Donna Roberts               43 Gross
2nd Place          Charlotte Tyler               45 Gross
3rd Place          Diane Schmidt                46 Gross
 
B Flight
 
1st Place           Terry Curtis                    49 Gross
2nd Place          Anne Upton                    52 Gross *
3rd Place          Dottie Horn                     52 Gross *
 
 
C Flight
 
1st Place           Marilyn Blackmon           50 Gross
2nd Place          Nancy Donohew             51 Gross
3rd Place           Fran Craig                      53 Gross
 
D Flight
 
1st Place           Edna Vandervort             56 Gross
2nd Place          Julia Andrest                   57 Gross *
3rd Place           Mary Ellen Whiteford     57 Gross *
 
( * = Indicates a scorecard playoff)
 

LWGA Winners of Par 3’s
La Fortune
April 9, 2009

 
 
Championship Flight
 
1st Place                 Johnna Jackson               14
2nd Place                Peggy Peters                   15
3rd Place                Suzy Cremer                    16
 
 
A Flight
 
1st Place                 Pat Connery                    14
2nd Place                Pat Williams                    15
3rd Place                Charlene Turner               16*
 
B Flight
 
1st Place                 Sue Brookover                17*
2nd Place                Glena Selby                     17*
3rd Place                Johnna Himes                   19*
 
 
C Flight
 
1st Place                 Joanne Heck                     15
2nd Place                Nancy Donohew               16
3rd Place                Linda Hauser                     17
 
 
D Flight
 
1st Place                 Julia Andrest                     17
2nd Place                Flo Dreiling                       19
3rd Place                Mary Ellen Whiteford         20
 
 
(* Indicates a scorecard playoff)

 

LWGA Winners for Best Back Nine
Low Gross
South Lakes
April 2, 2009

 
Flight A
 
1st Place                 Cyndy Walker                51 Gross
2nd Place                Charlotte Tyler               52 Gross
3rd Place                Emily Makela                   53 Gross
4th Place                Diane Schmidt                 57 Gross
 
Flight B
 
1st Place                 Terry Curtis                    52 Gross
2nd Place                Gunilla Bachenberg          60 Gross
 
 
Flight D
 
1st Place                 Julia Andrest                 63 Gross
 

Date: 4/9/09
PAR 3 PRO AM

 
Team Results:
 
1st            Meadow Brook C. C. –99-     Martin Maritz, Terry Collier, Scott Whitman,
Terrence Begnel, Scott Hall
 
2nd        South Lakes G. C. –101-     Brent Wilcoxen, Rod Rist, Terry Tarwater, Jim
Robinson, Marty Edwards
 
3rd        Oaks C. C. –101-                 Ed Wendlick, Andy Lucas, Dan Robinson, Kreg
Callery, Frank Genzer
 
4th        Battle Creek G. C. –101-     Bill Wagner, Brian Emanuel, Bill Brafford, Lloyd
Walker, Richard Weber
 
5th        Cedar Ridge C. C. –102-     Tracy Phillips, Brendon Jelly, Steve Jelly, Colton
Staggs, Blake Billings
 
6th        Pryor Creek G. C. –102-     Blake Bowman, Wayne Mibb, Gary Risner, Mike
Hewitt, Cole Garciener
 
Individual Professional Results:
 
1st        Brent Wilcoxen            South Lakes G. C.                             54
2nd       Tracy Phillips               Cedar Ridge C. C.                             54
3rd       Suzie Fisher                 Golf Club of Oklahoma C. C.              55
4th        Pat McTigue                Golf Tec                                             55
5th        Blake Bowman            Pryor Creek G. C.                              56
 
Skins Results:
 
Jason McKenzie            LaFortune Park G. C.
Pat McTigue                 Golf Tec
Kyley Tetley                 Golf Club of Oklahoma C. C.
Martin Maritz               Meadow Brook C. C.
 
Hole in One:
 
Robby Jackson hole #2 Par 3 Course 131yards with pitching wedge
 

3/24/09 Edison HS Invitational
 
Tahlequah (1st Place Team 339)
Pennington                  86
Tinnin                          81
Reed                           85
Woodard                    82
Crawley                      79