2017 TUSLA COUNTY FOUR BALL
RESULTS

Championship Flight

1st – Mike Ward/Doug Haddock – 137
2nd – Darrel Dyson/DB Wilkins – 140
3rd – Jon Paine/Karl Fanning – 141
4th – Todd Rollins/Michael Phelps – 143
 
A Flight
1st – Brad Goodman/Jeff Enkelman – 149
2nd – Johnny Reed/Matt Bates – 150
3rd – Brent Spaulding/Jeremy Vernon – 151
 
Senior Flight
1st – Lee Inman/Terry Trimble – 129
2nd – Jim Arnold/David Wing – 131
3rd – Terry Collier/Richard Hunt – 134
4th – Ken Macleod/Mike Fenner - 136



2017 Tulsa County Four Ball
Leaderboard - DAY 1

Championship Flight

WARD/HADDOCK – 69
WASSON/WILLIAMS – 70
PAINE/FANNING – 70
DYSON/WILKINS – 71           
ROLLINS/PHELPS – 72
YATES/YATES – 72
FRAME/MATSON – 72
STANTON/FOSTER – 72
DAVIS/BRIDGES – 72
TIMMERMAN/RATCLIFF – 74
GOTCHER/GOTCHER – 74
DRIGGERS/WHITLATCH – 74

 A Flight

REED/BATES – 76
KELLER/MOROCCO – 76
WISELEY/TINSLEY – 77
TAYLOR/TAYLOR – 77
GOODMAN/ENKELMANN – 77
KREINER/JIMENEZ – 78
SPAULDING/VERNON – 81
HENDRICKS/HOFFMAN – 82
LANDRITH/TURNER – 83
 
Senior Flight

ARNOLD/WING – 65
INMAN/TRIMBLE – 67
MACLEOD/FENNER – 67
COLLIER/HUNT – 68
COHLMIA/JARMON – 71
TUTTLE/LEWIS – 72
BLACKMON/BLACKMON – 75
MAGEE/JACKSON – 75
WEBER/EDWARDS – 78
WALKER/HENRICKSON – 79
STONE/THOMASON – 81
MUMMA/KEISER – 85

  


                       2017 Tulsa County Four Ball
                                      Starter's List
 
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Round: 1 - 09/17/2017
        Tee            Time    Name
           1        8:00 am   TONY  MUMMA
                                   SAM  KEISER
                                   TAB STONE
                                   CHRIS THOMASON
           1        8:08 am   MIKE  WALKER
                                   KJ HENRICKSON
                                   MARK WEBER
                                   BUDDY EDWARDS
           1        8:16 am   BILL MAGEE
                                   CHARLES JACKSON
                                   JOHN BLACKMON
                                   MIKE  BLACKMON
           1        8:24 am   JOE TUTTLE
                                   TOM LEWIS
                                   ED  COHLMIA
                                   GARY JARMON
           1        8:32 am   TERRY COLLIER
                                   RICHARD HUNT
                                   KEN MACLEOD
                                   MIKE  FENNER
           1        8:40 am   LEE INMAN
                                   TERRY  TRIMBLE
                                   JIM ARNOLD
                                   DAVID WING
           1        8:48 am   GREG LANDRITH
                                   ALAN TURNER
           1        8:56 am   JUSTIN HENDRICKS
                                   JARED HOFFMAN
                                   BRENT SPAULDING
                                   JEREMY VERNON
           1        9:04 am   JESSE KREINER
                                   LARRY JIMENEZ
                                   BRAD GOODMAN
                                   JEFF ENKELMANN
           1        9:12 am   GHERRY TAYLOR
                                   DORAN TAYLOR
                                   CJ WISELEY
                                   JEFF TINSLEY
 
           1        9:20 am   FRANK  MOROCCO
                                   KYLE  KELLER
                                   JOHNNY REED
                                   MATT BATES
           1        9:28 am   TODD ROLLINS
                                   MICHAEL PHELPS
                                   WAYNE DRIGGERS
                                   ROD WHITLATCH
           1        9:36 am   MIKE GOTCHER
                                   MAX GOTCHER
                                   JASON  RATCLIFF
                                   HEATH  TIMMERMAN
           1        9:44 am   SONNY DAVIS
                                   BRIAN BRIDGES
                                   MIKE FOSTER
                                   PAUL STANTON
           1        9:52 am   JOHN FRAME
                                   ANDY MATSON
                                   LARRY  YATES
                                   KYLE YATES
           1       10:00 am   JON  PAINE
                                   KARL FANNING
                                   DARRELL DYSON
                                   DB WILKINS
           1       10:08 am   MIKE  WARD
                                   DOUG HADDOCK
                                   CHANDLER WASSON
                                   ERIC WILLIAMS

5/15/17
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Tulsa County Bar Foundation
4-Person Scramble

A-Flight
1st - 47.5 

Chris Wilson
Daniel Carter
Scott Martin
E. Walker

B-Flight
1st - 48

Scott Morgan
Pat O'Connor
B. Fizzel
Steve Stecher

C-Flight
1st - 49.5

Tom Affeldt
Curt Coffman
Roger Schnell
John Hughes

5/7/17
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Couples Night
9 Hole Scramble

T-1st - 36
Danny Anderson
Debby Madden

T-1st - 36
Beth Wagner
Raymond Bayer

Closest to the Pin:
Ladies - Hole #3 - Maria Coleman
Gentlemen - Hole #6 - Raymond Bayer

Longest Drive:
Ladies - Hole #9 - Beth Wagner
Gentlemen - Hole #5 - Michael Gleeson

4/26/17
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Greater Tulsa Association of Realtors
Back Packs Fore Kids

1st - 61
Apex Title & Closing Company

Brandi Newman
Kevin Blackburn
Bobby Williamson
Matt Inouye

2nd - 62*
Tour Factory of Oklahoma

Dennis McFeely
John Hopkin
John Dobbs
Mike O'Neal

3rd - 62
R. Kirk Home Inspections

Rob Kirk
Scott Kirk
Dennis Forehand
P. Huntley

* indicates win in scorecard playoff

Longest Drive
Ladies - Hole #10 - Jennifer Snow
Men - Hole #17 - Rob Kirk

Closest to the Pin
Ladies - Hole #15 - Lori Smalling
Men - Hole #3 - Mike Thiessen

10/21/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

TU Lettermen's Golf Tournament

AM Round

1st - 54*
King
Maxwell
Carson
Farris

2nd - 54
Moeller
Dobbs
Murphy
Allen

3rd - 55
Boyd
Kelley
Foland
Crawford

PM Round

1st - 52*
Noland
Colclasure
Raburn
Raburn

2nd - 52
Hackett
Chominsky
Staggs
Korbe

3rd - 53
Bunting
Laird
Battaglia
Inbody
August

* - Indicates win in scorecard playoff

10/15/2016
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Parkview Baptist Church

1st Place 62
Terry Collins
Travis Hill
Gary Schell
Red Groves

2nd Place 63
Brandon Smith
Brent Smith
Kevin Smith
Matt Smith

3rd Place 65*
Dillon Lynch
Jerry Admire
Randle Admire
Tyler Chanley

* Indicates win in scorecard playoff

Closest to the Pin #3- Tonya Bennett
Closest to the Pin #6- Mike Forbis
Closest to the Pin #11- Red Groves
Closest to the Pin #15- John Ross
Closest to the Line #10- Cindy Rolen
Longest Drive#17- Dylan Lynch

10/14/2016
LaFortune Park Par 3 Course
Fall Par 3 ProAm

Pros’

1st Place | 52
Brent Wilcoxen
 
2nd Place | 53
Michael Boyd
 
3rd Place | 54
Corey Burd
 
4th Place | 55*
Steve Fox
 
5th Place | 55*
Blake Bowman
 
6th Place | 55*
Austin Bowman  

Team

1st Place | 93
Michael Boyd
Kirk Turner
Patrick Han
Parker Foster
Spencer Sheet
The Club at Indian Springs

2nd Place | 96
Tyler Nelson
Gary James
Garrett James
Kelly Isham
Chandler Wilson
LaFortune Park

3rd Place | 97
Robby Jackson
Ron Humphries
Zach Lonergan
Ed Mangrum
Jerry McCauley
LaFortune Park

4th Place | 98*
Kelley Byrd
Rusty Wingo
Bill Gailey
Dan Dickens
Kevin Bishop
McAllister C.C.

5th Place | 98*
Brent Wilcoxen
Bryan Lunger
Lee Inman
Joe Tuttle
Marty
South Lakes

6th Place | 98*
Jeff Moore
Jeff Eshelman
Zach Enzbrenner
Bobby Peck
Justin Moore
Bailey Ranch

* Indicates win in scorecard playoff

10/10/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Camp Egan Golf Tournament

1st Place 49*
David Wiggs
Bill Crowell
Chas Thornhill
David Swain

2nd Place 49 
Bill Kannegiesser
Michael Smith
Roger Parker
Jim Warner

3rd Place 51*
Brian Matthews
Katie Matthews
Bill Chapman
Dobbe Bingamon

Longest Drive #17- Chase Thornhill
CTP #6- Mike Stansifer
Longest Putt #9- Bill Crowell

* - Indicates win in scorecard playoff

10/4/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

HUB International Scramble

1st - 60
G. Allen
P. Quinn
A. Blaine
B. Chambers

2nd - 61*
D. Tucker
P. Moran
T. Padilla
B. Turner

3rd - 61
D. Wheeler
J. Lawson
R. Miller
M. Jeffcoats

* - Indicates win in scorecard playoff

9/18/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Couples Night 9-hole Scramble

1st - 34
Andy Matson
Laura Beth Matson

2nd - 36
Laurie Sherwood
Wayne Sherwood

3rd - 37
Chrisanne Nelson
Ted Nelson

Closest to the Pin:

Men
Hole #3 - Andy Matson

Ladies
Hole #6 - Laura Beth Matson

Longest Drive:

Men
Hole #5 - Jim Hauser

Ladies
Hole #9 - Chrisanne Nelson

9/18/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Tulsa County Fourball Championship
Two Day Total

Open Division:

Championship Flight
1st - Shawn Kitchen/Steve Hughes - 135
2nd - John Shackleford/Larry Shackleford - 136
3rd - Greg Stuart/John Coffey - 137

A-Flight
1st - Jason Ratcliff/Heath Timmerman - 146
2nd - Jacob Hunter/Ashley Hunter - 147
3rd - John Yeager/Park Powell - 148

Senior Division:
1st - Mike Lusnak/Terry Collier - 129
2nd - Richard Hunt/Jay Mayfield - 130*
3rd - Terry Trimble/Lee Inman - 130
4th - John Blackmon/Brad Goodman - 133

Skins:

Senior Division:
Hole # - Players
#7 - Lewis/Tuttle - $40
#15 - Kilbury/Williams - $40
#9 - Lusnak/Collier - $40
#14, #17 - Hunt/Mayfield - $80
#12 - Trimble/Inman - $40

Open Division:
#9 - Comer/Fitschen - $40
#6 - Yeager/Powell - $40
#5 - Paine/Fanning - $40
#2 - Blackmon/Losornio - $40
#1, #10 - Stanton/Foster - $80
#17 - Kitchen/Hughes - $40
#4 - Shackleford/Shackleford - $40

Closest to the pin:
Hole #3 - Karl Fanning
Hole #6 - John Yeager
Hole #11 - Jason Ratcliff
Hole #15 - Larry Shackelford

9/15/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Case Management Society of America

1st - 56
Dr. Terry Shaw
Ron Bowles
John Dobbs
Ronnie Allford

2nd - 57
Kurt Burgess
Lori Burgess
Beth Wagner
Levi Standingbear

3rd - 58
Allen Pease
Dennis McFeely
Jim Smith
Johnnie Hopkins

Closest to the Pin
Men - Hole #6 - Kurt Burgess
Ladies - Hole #11 - Lori Burgess

Longest Drive
Men - Hole #17 - Mike Thomas
Ladies - Hole #14 - Brooke Howard

8/26/16
2016 Tulsa Area United Way

1st - 54*
Scott Keller
Kendall King
Jeff Tatum
Sam Goad

2nd - 54
Ron Peters
Jim Pendleton
Jerry Taylor
Mick Meisendorf

3rd - 57
Danny Jones
Dusty Kelley
Jim Smith
Billy Perry

* - Indicates win in scorecard playoff

8/21/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Couples Night 9-Hole Scramble

1st - 35
Michael Gleeson
Maria Coleman

2nd - 36
Bill French
Linda French

3rd - 37
Ted Nelson
Chrisanne Nelson

Closest to the Pin - Men
Hole #3 - Andy Matson
Hole #6 - Bill French

Closest to the Pin - Ladies
Hole #3 - Abby Vardeman
Hole #6 - Linda Forth

Longest Drive
Men - Hole #5 - Bill French
Ladies - Hole #9 - Brenda Blythe

Longest Putt
Hole #1 - Ted & Chrisanne Nelson
Hole #5 - Michael Gleeson & Maria Coleman

8/20/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Gregory D. Smith Memorial Golf Tournament
4-Person Modified Shamble

A-Flight

1st - 125
Hulme
Dodd
Glenn
Ragsdale

2nd - 130
Reece
Lilliard
Osborn
Osborn

B-Flight

1st - 140
Bishop
Dietz
Montgomery
Roby

2nd - 142
Renshaw
Mitzner
Flemings
Hawk

C-Flight

1st - 151
Quillin
Eden
Phillips

2nd - 152
Fuller
Groce
Andrew
Andrew

7/24/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course 
Championship Course 

Ping Junior Interclub
Team Points

The Patriot - 185

Tulsa Country Club- 180

LaFortune Park - 45

Sapulpa - 44

INTERCERAMIC Golf Tournament
 6/24/2016

1st – 58
R. Henry
R. Driscoll
B. Henry
B. Brewer

2nd – 60
B. Bargas
J. Jackson
J. Owen
J. Roye

Closest to the Pin #6 – Calder Harris
Longest Drive #17 – Ryan Henry

Memorial HS Endowment Golf Tournament
6/24/2016

1st – 53
T. Kuykendall
J. Carlson
T. Lands
D. Ellis

Christ United Methodist Church
LaFortune Park Championship Course
6/18/2016

A-Flight:
1st: 54
Case
Neal
Martin
Streck

2nd: 54
Breedlove
Owens
Suess
Edwards

B-Flight
1st: 67
Sellers
Mansfield
McNutt
Curtis

2nd: 67
Johnston
Benge
Brooks
Naugle

Bishop Kelley Par 3 Challenge
6/18/2016

Par 3 Course

1st- 46
Randy Heckenkemper
Tim Ellsworth
Mark Ingram
Matt Ingram
Ned St. Ville

2nd- 47
Larry Krafft
Liz Krafft
Tim McGovern
Rod Buck

3rd- 49*
Will Mahoney
Mike Standifer
Mike Grady
Mike Hess

*- indicates win in scorecard playoff

TGA City Stroke Play Championship
Final Results
June 11th-12th

    1st Rnd 2nd Rnd Total
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT --      
1 West, Patrick 65 66 131
2 Hunt, Tyler 67 69 136
3 Barmasse, Hagen 69 70 139
4 Cox, Jeff 68 73 141
5 King, Brody 67 74 141
6 Newell, Scott 73 70 143
7 Kilborn, Ben 71 72 143
8 Quinten, Austin 72 72 144
9 Williamson, Tate 70 75 145
10 Gotcher, Mike 74 72 146
11 Brafford, Bill 74 73 147
12 Kitchen, Shawn 72 76 148
  Woods, Tony 74 75 149
  Lehman, Andrew 76 76 152
  Rehorn, Parker 73 80 153
  Bonaobra, John Ryan 79 74 153
  Gulley, Jason 79 74 153
  Ohman, Jason 79 74 153
  Delample, Ewen 78 78 156
  Bassett, Chuck 81 77 158
  Heldmar, Blake 78 81 159
  Scholl-Souhail, Raphael 78 81 159
  Esmeyer, Bo 81 78 159
  Shirley, Brad 78 82 160
  Phelps, Michael 80 81 161
  Johnson, Brandon 82 79 161
  Santucci, Tanner 81 82 163
  Tampubolon, Samuel 77 90 167
  Britton, Berry 81 89 170
  Reed, Kelly 76 WD  ---
  Wiseley, C.J. 79 WD  ---
  Davis, Aaron 82 WD  ---
  Karlovich, Chris 82 WD  ---
  Goombi, Jason 84 WD  ---
  Hinkle, Paul 88 NC  ---
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT --    
1 Raffensperger, Todd 68 71 139
2 Hughes, Steve 69 72 141
3 Koljack, Michael 72 70 142
4 Collier, Terry 70 74 144
5 Trimble, Terry 73 73 146
6 Reusser, Bryan 78 70 148
  Rude, Jeff 74 74 148
  Langlois, Jim 71 77 148
  Black, Charlie 73 76 149
  Sidorakis, Nick 74 75 149
  Mayfield, Jay 75 74 149
  Trowbridge, Pat 72 80 152
  Hunt, Richard 76 76 152
  Robinson, Mark 74 79 153
  Reed, Larry 78 78 156
  Pitts, Ron 81 80 161
  Graham, Rick 78 84 162
  Inman, Lee DQ  ---  DQ

A FLIGHT -- OPEN
     
1 Campbell, Matt 75 70 145
2 Humphries, Ron 69 78 147
3 Foster, Mike 75 73 148
  Coffey, James 74 76 150
  Tiger, Tim 75 77 152
  MacLeod, Ken 74 79 153
  Hight, Mark 77 78 155
  Enkelmann, Jeff 77 79 156
  McKee, Marc 77 79 156

B FLIGHT --OPEN
     
1 Stanton, Paul 78 79 157
2 Lisooey, Bruce 81 78 159
3 Haught, Chris 79 81 160
  Lowell, Jim 82 82 164
  Stuart, Greg 83 81 164
  Robison, Brett 82 84 166
  Enkelmann, Kurt 84 86 170
  Black, Tom 85 86 171
  Naifeh, Don 85 94 179
  Kinney, Mark 85 98 183

C FLIGHT -- OPEN
     
1 Graham, James 90 75 165
2 Scwhabe, Grant 95 79 174
  Thayer, Kevin 90 85 175
  Rudy, Ben 91 84 175
  Schwabe, Dennis 91 91 182
  Walker, Bill 96 98 194

6/5/2016
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Kaiser Francis Oil Co. Golf Tournament

1st - 67*
Vince Dernbach
Chris Miller
Lonnie Mann
Diana Cox

2nd - 67
Mark Carr
Pat Monroe
Derek Opfer
George Apfelbach

3rd - 68*
Charlotte VanValkenburg
Mike VanValkenburg
Bob Ray
Jon Baugh

*indicates scorecard playoff victory

6/3/2016
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Tulsa Public Schools Athletic Department

1st - 52
P. Burns
R. Green
T. Curtis
B. Robison

2nd - 53
S. Kahmeyer
J. Starling
P. McMurchy
J. Luna

3rd - 55*
A. Hogeman
D. Boyd
E. Herrea
J. Enkelmann

*indicates win in scorecard playoff

5/31-6/1
LaFortune Park Golf Course
TGA Senior Stroke Play Championship

Championship Flight:
1st Gross: Raffensperger - 141
2nd Gross: Kise - 142
1st Net: Trimble - 138
2nd Net: Hughes - 140

Ages 50-69:
1st Gross: Tuttle - 148
2nd Gross: Kelley - 151
1st Net: Yeager - 132
2nd Net: Foster - 139

70 & Over:
1st Gross: Jarmon - 148
1st Net: Lewis - 131

5/27/2016
Abiding Havest UMC

Ace Flight

1st: 52
Bill Bowlin
Jack Haney
Sean Savage
Kailee McCrary

2nd: 53
Roger Hulse
Mike Hulse
Matt Hulse
Mark Mogelnicki

Eagle Flight

1st: 62
Pat Mcgee
Bruce Rockwell
Brian Taylor
Preston Davis

2nd: 64
Eugene Moffitt
Gordy Daniel
David Turner
Gene Becker

Bridie Flight

1st: 59
Mark Robinson
Kendra Robinson
Scott McCrary
Bill Emmer

2nd: 65
Brian Dugdale
Adam Dugdale
Carlos Faz
Dave Dietrich

5/21/2016
Harvard Avenue Christian Church

1st: 60
Goll
Buchan
Booren
Southard

T2nd: 63
Cacy
Young
Maxwell
Magee

T2nd: 63
Doyle
Tracy
Jones
Knoll

4th: 66
Peace
Kindrick
Wiszneauckas
Rideout

T5th: 69
Whitaker
Moutray
Adams
Knight

T5th: 69
Lyon
Bohls
Howard

7th: 76
Howe
Briley
Briggs
Stubblefield

5/16/16
Tulsa County Bar Foundation
4 Person Scramble

A-Flight

1st: 50
Mark Dixon
Larry Burchart
Geordie Matson
Jared Lentz

B-Flight

1st: 49.75
Cliff Wofford
Will Wofford
Jason Moreau
Jerry Truster

C-Flight

1st: 50
Steve Odea
Jeff Steven
Alex Stodghill
Gregory Meier

5/7/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Elaine's First Annual Benefit Golf Tournament
Four Person Scramble

1st - 62
Rick N.
Bill W.
Jordan W.
Kyle T.

2nd - 64*
Jeff M.
Gary N.
Bill K.
Lisa M.

3rd - 64
Richard A.
Tracy Y.
Tim H.
Steve R.

* - indicates win in scorecard playoff

4/29/16
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Par 3 course
4-person scramble

Thoreau Demonstration Academy 2016

1st:
Sipes - 43 (-11)

2nd:
Allen - 45 (-9)

4/26/16
Greater Tulsa Association of Realtors
Backpacks for Kids Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C. Championship Course

1st - Guaranty Abstract Company | 54

2nd - Team Hardwick | 55

3rd - Old Republic Home Protection | 57

Closest to the pin #6 - Ryan Allen
Closest to the pin #11 - Lori Smalling
Long Drive #10 - Shannon Empson
Long Drive #17 - Ryan Brah

4/8/16
LaFortune Park Par 3
Pro Am

Pro Individual

1st – Brent Wilcoxen | 52
2nd – Ryan Dalton | 53
3rd – Michael Boyd | 54
4th – Joel Mortenson | 54
5th – Corey Burd | 55
6th – Austin Bowman | 56
 

Team

1st - 95   
Brent Wilcoxen             
Marty Edwards
Lee Inman
Joe Tuttle
Bryan Lunger
 
2nd - 97
Kyley Tetley                 
Richard Hunt
Tyler Hunt
Rob Laird
Terry Collier
 
3rd - 97
Austin Osburn
Brad Nelligan
Bradley Nelligan
Michael Rebeila
Steven Evans
 
4th - 98
Ed Wendlick                 
Andy Lucas
Kreg Callery
Mark Johnson
Brad Beeson
 
5th - 98
Michael Boyd
Dragen Majors
Karsten Majors
Pat Han
Jack Hayhurst
 
6th - 98
Joel Mortenson
Allen Anderson
Forrest Fischer
Joe McKim
Danny Barnett

Congratulations to everyone that came out and braved the windy conditions in the Tulsa County United Way Golf Tournament

1st Place - 57
Mike Sparkman
Harry Baker
Mike Bilby
Matt Dyer

Closest to the Pin #6 - Ron Peters
Closest to the Pin #11 - Walter Jordan

 

 

10/24/15
LaFortune Park Golf Course

LMGA 4-Person Scramble

1st - 56.5
George Colton
Fred Taylor
Shinmi Miyashita
Dan Sherwood

2nd - 57*
Luke Pack
Chet Casey
Richard Hoffman

3rd - 57
Harry Lowery
Lloyd Conn
Tim Chamberlin
Rodney Whitlach

*indicates winner in scorecard playoff

10/23/15
TU Lettermen’s Association

A.M. Flight Results

1st – 54
Brad Grow
Bob Mogelnicki
Harley Thomas
Rick Harper
 
2nd – 54
Keith Yarger
Dave Miley
Russ Hackler
Jim Eardley
 
3rd – 54
Michael Boyd
James Kelley
Greg Foland
Andre Tourinho

P.M. Flight Results

1st – 52
Ken Petruck
Mike Pemberton
Tom Widmar
Dustin Steele
 
2nd – 52
Rick Reed
Craig Minnich
Rob Streck
Reagan Streck
 
3rd – 55
Fred Hoffman
Ken Shoemaker
Bob Lyon
Brian Humphrie
Rayne Hall

10/18/2015
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course

Nordam Golf Scramble

1st - 62*
Quisenberry
Thorson
Bruton
Venkat

2nd - 62*
Hill
Leitka
Birdcreek
Scott

3rd - 62*
Walker
Walker
Walters
Hager

* - indicates a scorecard playoff

LaFortune Park G.C. Par 3 Course
Par 3 Pro Am
10/2/2015

Pro Individual:

1st - Dennis Bowman 54
2nd - Brent Wilcoxen 54
3rd - Joel Mortensen 54
4th - Daniel Byrd 55
5th - Jeff Moore 55

Pro-Am:

1st- 98 Jeff Moore
Jeff Eshelman
Zach Enzbrenner
Austin Enzbrenner
Justin Moore

2nd - 100
Mark Tams
Patrick Moriarty
Richard Brown
Ryan Hilton
Randy Zellner

3rd - 101
Brent Wilcoxen
Marty Edwards
Lee Inman
Joe Tuttle
Bryan Lunger

4th - 101
Ed Wendlick
Andy Lucas
Kreg Callery
Mark Johnson
Brad Beeson

5th - 101
Dennis Bowman
Jerry Don Ballard
Kerry Pace
Patrick Six
Cory Ramsey

09/26/2015
Beta Alpha Psi
LaFortune Park Par 3

1st - 43
Grant Thornton #2

2nd - 45
PWC

3rd - 49
Conoco Phillips

09/26/2015
Phi Sig Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C.

1st - 59*
Kelley
Carey
Morgan
Garvin

2nd - 59
Bayouth
Naifeh
Montgomery
Watson
Burwell

*indicates winner of scorecard playoff

9/25/15
PMI Tulsa Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C.

1st - 57
Bruce Jordan
Ty Sanders
Shane Cox
Mike Evans

2nd - 60
Jeff Cash
Jo Ford
Ron Bartmier
Mark McCrory

Closest to the Pin - Mike Bordes
Long Drive - Ty Sanders

Tulsa County Amateur Four Ball Championship
9/19 - 9/20/2015

Player 1 Player 2 South Lakes LaFortune Park Total Score
Championship-Flight      
Matt Ramage Jack Kasting 63 63 126
Don Cochran Bryan Reed 66 64 130
Mike Ward Doug Haddock 65 66 131
Terry White Jackson White 65 68 133
Ed Heffern Terry Collier 68 66 134
Nicholas Sidorakis Bruce Lisooey 68 67 135
Mike Parham Mark Kauffman 67 69 136
Armin Rucker Eric Moritz 70 68 138
Paul Stanton Mike Foster 69 69 138
Shawn Kitchen Steve Hughes 67 71 138
David Jones Jared Dewitt 70 72 142
David Klahr Mike Poitevent 67 75 142
Rob Freyaldenhoven Brandon Atterbury 70 77 147
         
A-Flight        
Luke Pack Jason Goombi 71 71 142
Charlie Black Jeromy Ayert 71 72 143
Mark Pimsler Billy Hollock  73 71 144**
Warren McKee Andrew Webber 72 72 144
David Leighton Rickey Cavener 73 72 145
Rodney Whitlatch Tim Chamberlain 75 71 146
Ken McLeod John Blackmon 74 73 147
Joshua Eardley Cody Cordell 74 73 147
Jason Ratcliff Heath Timmerman 75 73 148
Jeff Losornio  Mike Blackmon 73 75 148
Greg McEntire Brent Orr 73 75 148
Trey Hightower Doug Hightower 75 74 149
Derek Hughes Kyle Thomas 73 76 149
Joshua Hughes Davis Cosgrove 75 75 150
Scott Wilson Randy Phillips 73 77 150
         
B-Flight        
Greg Stuart James Coffey 76 73 149*
Tom Isaacs Chris Mattingly 76 73 149
Matt Miller Sam Fredrickson 77 74 151
Gary James Josh King 78 80 158
Frank Morocco Kyle Keller 80 79 159
John Parker Chad Garrison 82 78 160
Jerry Sanders Bo Smith 83 83 166
Jimmy Johnson Bruce Patton 79 88 167
Dan Gaddy  Steve Deem 86 82 168
Jerry Ezell David Partin 87 WD  
         
Closest to the Pin #3 Mark Kauffman      
Closest to the Pin #6 Matt Ramage      
Closest to the Pin #11 Gary James   *Won in Playoff  
Closest to the Pin #15 Mike Foster   **Won in Scorecard Playoff

Skins - $300/Team
Hole  #8 - Armin Rucker / Eric Moritz
Hole  #10 - Jason Ratcliff / Heath Timmerman

Case Management Society of America Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C.
9/17/15

Championship Course

1st - 54
Joe Wolfe
Floyd Autin
David Hurt
Mark Penny

2nd - 55
Angie Hamman
Grant Rhodes
Mark Lietzke
Bo Byers

3rd - 55
Jonathan Wohlgemuth
Nate Rogers
Chad Choat
Rod Mason

Closest to the Pin Men: Craig Koele
Closest to the Pin Women: Hilary Sharp

Long Drive Men: Jason Sparks
Long Drive Women: Jamie Ward

TGA Two Man Challenge II
LaFortune Park GC
August 8-9, 2015

A FLIGHT –

1- Matthew Crawley and Brandon Jackson 63-62=125;
2- Steve Hughes and Shawn Kitchen 63-63=126;
3- Ted and Tate Williamson 65-62=127,
3-  Bob and Chris Karlovich 60-67=127;
5- Lloyd Gilliam and Dave Wing 61-68=129;
6- Mike Foster and Paul Stanton 65-65=130;
7- Zach Garner and Kyle Lane 64-68=132;
8- Bill Heldmar and Eric Mueller 64-69=133;
9- Greg and William Harjo 65-73=138;
10- Chris Colvard and Sean Lisooey 64-76=140

B FLIGHT –

1- Eric Moritz and Armin Rucker 67-67=134;
2- Michael and Patrick Gotcher 70-66=136,
2- Richard Townley and Terry Trimble 70-66=136;
4- John Holt and Richard Verge 68-71=139;
5- John and Michael Blackmon 69-70=139;
6- Park Powell and John Yeager 75-72=147;
7- Buford and Izabella Pollett 85-81=166
8- David Baker and Merlin Kilbury 71-WD

8/2/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Career Tech Foundation Scramble

A Flight

1st - 53
John Thorpe
Mark Brown
Charles Carroll
Jeff Vandever

2nd - 55
Marty Lewis
Kelly Lewis
Will Williams
Terry Ingmire

B Flight

1st - 58
Dwight Hughes
Tony Haskins
Barclay Holt
Taylor Burnett

2nd - 60
Craig Hannon
Dylan Peltier
Matt Maynard

C Flight

1st - 63
Pat McGregor
Mike McGregor
Rick Garrison
Greg Winters

2nd - 63
RL Beaty
Dave Roberts
Sonja Williams
Neal Williams

7/17/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Memorial H.S. Endowment Golf Tournament

1st - 56
Jim Carlson
Eric Taylor
Troy Kuykendall
Jeremy Dear

T2nd - 57
Jame Fowler
Chad Dayton
J.C. Tipton
Mike Hartje

T2nd - 57
Bob Winters
Greg Burton
Frank Graves
John Hamill

7/16/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Par 3 Course
Crime Prevention Network Scramble

1st - 41
Matt McCoy
Steve Currington
Charles Illife                
Justin Kirkland

2nd - 47
Ryan Nowlin
Ryan Butler
Matt Crook
Brent Cariker

7/15/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Coldwell Banker “Young Life” Classic

1st - 56
Patrick Huntley
Billy Dogood
David Knowlton
Adrian Camp

2nd - 57
Sam Rader
Lee Ann Nelson
Dennis McFeely
John Dobbs

3rd - 58
Bill Trutchly
Terry Trimble
Mick Harrington
Bob Sparks

4th - 58
Norman Ahrend
Danny Ferguson
David Barnes
Chris McCarty

Closest to the Pin #6 – Bob Cranz
Closest to the Pin #11 – John Dobbs

Longest Drive Men – Chad LaFevers
Longest Drive Women – Lee Ann Nelson

07/11/2015
Sand Springs Varsity Cheer Fundraiser
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Par 3 Course

1st - 39
C. Kirby
C. Elliot
J. Wilkinson
H. Holman

2nd - 45
T. Turner
M. Green
J. Haney
B. Firey

3rd - S. Simpson
P. Rash
R. Lumsden
R. Lumsden

4th - 48*
J. Manning
J. Manning
M. Manning
D. Duvall

* Won in scorecard playoff

07/07/15
LaFortune Park Golf Course
2015 J.A. LaFortune Memorial Junior Golf Championship

Girls:

Champion: Grace Shin - 71

Age 12-13:
1st - Zhanna Riesen - 44*
2nd - Campbell Payne - 49*

Age 14-15:
1st - Natalie Gough - 76
2nd - Alesia Gonzales - 77

Age 16-18:
1st - Grace Shin - 71
2nd - Katie Kirkhart - 75

Boys:

Champion: Daniel Reed - 71

Age 9-11:
1st - Ayden Korn - 35*
2nd - Drew Mabrey - 39*

Age 12-13:
1st - Taton Hopkins - 77
2nd - Tyler Rhodes - 80

Age 14-15:
1st - Daniel Reed - 71
2nd - Colby Cox - 75

Age 16-18:
1st - Cody Hixon - 72
2nd - William Ruley - 73

*9-Holes

6/25/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Par 3 Course
Civitan Benefit Scramble

1st - 46
Ron Creason
Karla Creason
Steve Williams
Aaron Williams

2nd - 47
Phyllis Randall
Larry Johnson
Jeff  Heckenkemper
Steve Sandblom

3rd - 48
Barry Woods
Brent Billingsley
Lee Allen
Bill Little

Closest to the Pin #5 – Mike Staubis

06/25/15
LaFortune Park Golf Course

2015 LF/SL WGA Guest Day
(2015 Golfer Country Hoedown)
 
Championship Flight (Calamity Jane)
1st:  
Zelda Nelson
Jill Eller
Barbara Shepherd
Jean Jacobi
 
2nd:
Joanne Heck
Laurie Campbell
Suzy Cremer
Peggy Peters
 
3rd:
Janice Boerner
Marcia Thrutchley
Naomi McDonald
Linda Lusk
 
B Flight (Annie Oakley)
1st:
Nancy Shannon
Mary Bush
Mary Magee
Jan O'Conner
 
2nd:
Connie Glenn
Diane Schmidt
Gunilla Bachenberg
Leatice Phillipo
 
3rd:
Janice Dahl
Diane Tullis
Carolyn Smith
Pat Connery
 
C Flight (Cattle Kate)
1st:
Jo Ann Key
Denell Robinson
Jane Hinz
Judi Mrasek
 
2nd:
Saundra Hartmann
Marty Fox
Cheryl Daniel
Belinda Dirickson
 
3rd:
Elaine Walsh
Kay Hays
Judy Wahrmund
Jeanne McElroy

TGA Par 3 Two Man Challenge
 
LaFortune Park
Par 3 Course
06/23/15
 
A Flight:
1st - Brad Goodman / Jeff Enkelmann
2nd - Jeffrey Cox / Brandon Ullrich
3rd - David Baker / Ken MacLeod
4th - Don Acree / Joe Tuttle
 
B Flight:
1st - Richard Townley / Terry Trimble
2nd - Mike Alsup / Brad Nelligan
3rd - Terry Collier / Mike Lusnak
 
C Flight:
1st - Kaleb Grimm / Ryan Grimm
2nd - Trey Hightower / Bryan Wilcox

Christ United Methodist Church Scramble 
6/20/2015
 
A Flight 1st place: 62
Gene McNutt
Jack Sellers
Jim Curtis
Bob Mansfield
 
 
A Flight 2nd place: 64
Paul Harrison
Charlie Brown
Forman Madder
Troy Keller
 
 
B Flight 1st place: 73
Bob Brooks
John Mueller
Butch Reynolds
Lynn Moore
 
 
B Flight 2nd place: 74
Bob Branson 
Tom King
Tom Martinson
Jason Rowe

6/19/2015
Apache Golf Tournament
LaFortune Park G.C.
 
 
1st-       Aaron Murray              66
            Jacob Reading
            Rob Maier
            Meaghan Parker
 
2nd-      Jarrod Edens                66
            William Westler
            Geffrey Gadd
            Alexa Edens
           
3rd-       Justin Billenwillms         66
            Todd Landry
            David Dale
            Denver McPhail

6/11/2015
LaFortune Park Par 3
Tulsa Elks Lodge Scramble
 
1st -      Sandy Simpson             46
            Paul Rash
            Robert Lumsden
            Ron Lumsden
 
2nd -     Tony Dicks                               46
            Tim Henry
            Matt Henry
            Jim Hollingshead
 
3rd -      Charles Wiley                           48
            Joel Echohawk
            Rodney LeGrande
            Sharon LeGrande
 
Closest to the Pin
#5 – Tony Dicks
#10 – Joel Echohawk

6/5/2015
LaFortune Park G.C.
Tulsa Public School Athletic Fundraiser
 
1st-       David Wing                  53
            Lloyd Gilliam
            Ken Kee
            Richard Koenig
 
2nd -     Greg Maddux               56
            Dae Eimen
            Jay Wall
            Arman Varolian
 
3rd -      Teddy Harbaugh           57
            Josh Stearns
            Rusty Vann
            David Duncan
 
Closest to the Pin #3  - David Wells
Longest Drive #17 -     Ryan Frank

05/17/15
LaFortune Park G.C.
TGA Fourball Championship

Championship Flight
1st -     Cummings, Connor
            Kasting, Jack
A Flight
1st -     Hamilton, Cameron
            WIllingham, Matthew
B Flight
1st -     Goodman, Brad
            Enkelmann, Jeff

5/15/15
LaFortune Park G.C.
Championship Course
TARC Shot in the Dark
 
1st -      Matt Kupke                     20
            Jordan Elam
            Nick Landon
            Dam Hershberger
 
2nd-      Jeff Enkelmann               22
            Nick Cooper
            TJ Swain
            Bryan Pasek
 
3rd-       Stephen Hernandez       24
            Kenny Dean
            Mario Hernandez
            Song Bui

04/14/2015
2015 Union Junior Varsity Golf Championship
LaFortune Park Golf Course

1st place Team:
Owasso - 291

2nd place Team:
Holland Hall - 292

Individual results:

1st - C. Roden 70, Owasso
T2nd - J. Stoller 71, Owasso
T2nd - J. Van Hooser 71, Holland Hall
T2nd - B. Strathe 71, Rejoice
T5th - A. Webber 72, Bishop Kelley
T5th - A. Reddy 72, Holland Hall
T7th - N. Russell 73, Owasso
T7th - J. Strathe 73, Rejoice
T7th - T. Riddle 73, Independent
T10th - S. Patel 74, Holland Hall
T10th - P. Ferrell 74, Rejoice
T12th - J. Buchanan 75, Edmond North
T12th - B. Herlihy 75, Edmond North
T12th - C. Williamson 75, Holland Hall
15th - D. Hughes 76, Bishop Kelley


Tulsa 6 Conference – 9 holes
LaFortune Park Golf Course
April 13, 2015
 
Team:
1st-Boys (9 holes due to weather)
Berryhill      167
B. Mayberry
D. Books
C. Bunch
E. Roberts
B. Davis
 
1st-Girls (9 holes)
Cleveland      200
M. DiBernardo
K. Clapp
M. Curtis
A. Dyer
K. Fisher
 
Individual:
Girls:
1st- T. Smith- Cushing 45*
2nd- M. DiBernardo- Cleveland 45
3rd- L. Schroeder- Bristow 48
4th- K. Clapp- Cleveland 49
5th- K. Laverman- Cushing 50
6th- T. Deer- Cushing 52
T7th- M. Curtis- Cleveland 53
T7th- A. Dyer- Cleveland 53
T9th- K. Burden- Mannford 54
T9th- B. Rutledge- Glenpool 54
*- Won in a playoff.


Boys:
1st- C. Wasson- Mannford 37*
2nd- B. Mayberry- Berryhill 37
T3rd- B. Stokes- Cushing 38
T3rd- R. Smith- Glenpool 38
5th- J. Ward- Cleveland 41
T6th- C. Bunch- Berryhill 43
T6th- D. Brooks- Berryhill 43
8th- E. Roberts- Berryhill 44
T9th- J. Woolery- Bristow 45
T9th- C. Corwin- Bristow 45
*- Won in a playoff.

4/10/15
LaFortune Park G.C.
Par 3 Pro-Am
 
Pro Individual
1st         Brent Wilcoxen                         51
2nd        Michael Boyd                            51
3rd        Austin Bowman                         52        
4th        Ben Winn                                 52        
5th        Daniel Byrd                              53
6th        Jeremy Dear                             54
 
Team
1st         Freddie Vaughn                         93
            Jerry Friend
            Scott Burgess
            Eddie Degner
            John Robinson
 
2nd        Michael Boyd                            93
            Chuck Jones
                Mark Baber
            Mark Robinson
            Draegan Majors
 
3rd        Jeremy Dear                             95
            Ryan Grimm
            Tyler Sullivan
            Austin Hannah
            Cade Lewis
 
4th        Brent Wilcoxen                         96
            Marty Edwards
            Patrick Churchwell
            Lee Inman
            Joe Tuttle
 
5th        Robby Jackson                          99
            David Jordan
            Ron Humphries
            Ben Rudy
            James Wall
 
6th        Ben Benton                               100
            Brad Blackim
            Paul Mullenix
            Jim Roberson
            Mike Gotcher

Edison Invitational
LaFortune Park Golf Course
April 7th, 2015
 
Team:
1st
Bishop Kelley     325
D. Hughes
T. Hefferan
W. McKee
J. Royal
B. Anthamatten

Individual:
1st  M. Keller 75*
2nd  J. Baird 75
3rd  W. Mckee 76
T4th  B. Mayberry 78
T4th  D. Radley 78
T4th  J. Wilson 78
T7th  J. Royal 80
T7th  D. Brooks 80
9th  N. Landers 82
10th D. Hughes 83
*- Won in a playoff.

11-11-2014
2014 Tulsa County United Way Golf Tournament
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Championship Course
 
1st: 61
Erik Strain
Wayne York
Jeff Wade
Shawn Archer
 
2nd: 61
Larry Johnston
Rob Stout
Ron Warren
Don Brandford
 
Veterans Closest to the Pin #3: Randy Litvinchuk
Closest to the Pin #6: Don Brandford
Closest to the Pin #11: Ron Peters

8/14/14
LaFortune Park GC
Golf Business Network
1st - (30)
Austin Metts
Chuck Stikl
Jim Deatheridge
John Smee
 
2nd - (31)
Joe Rodanski
Peter Biadisz
Jack Parker
Brian Dugdale

LaFortune Park G.C.
Apache “Hackers” Golf Tournament
6/20/14
 
1st -      Austin Frost                  62
            Ashley Jorishe
            Chance Lastinger
            Tommy Mazal
 
2nd-      Meaghan Parker           63
            Mike Parker
            Peter Sullivan
            Tim Sullivan
 
3rd-       Charles Azih                 64
            Jacob Dixon
            Jamed Dixon
            Brenden Donley
 
Closest to the Pin Men – Meaghan Parker
Closest to the Pin Women – Dave Muller
Longest Drive Men – Jacob Dixon
Longest Drive Women – Lisa Hoag

LaFortune Park G.C.
LWGA 9-Holers Guest Day
Drivin Down Route 66
6/19/14
 
1st –     Priscilla Harris              54
            Susan Hall
            Mary Peterson
            Nancy Hammons
 
2nd -     Marica Davis                            57.5
            Dianne Goss
            Merry Porter
            Teri Pass
 
3rd -      Kathy Youngwirth                    59.5
            Gail Eshom
            Debbie Zanovich
            Cindy Facker
 
Closest to the Pin #3 – Member-          Mary Peterson
                                     Guest -            Teri Pass
 
Closest to the Line #10 – Member -     Gail Eshom
                                         Guest -        Nancy Hammons

TPS Athletic Department Fundraiser
6/13/2014
 
1st – 55
Andy Brewer
Ron Neill
Steve Bunn
Matt Gillispie
 
2nd – 56
Spencer McKee
Tony May
Matt Wilkerson
Keith Hilton
 
3rd – 57
Mike Hight
Rusty Zumwalt
Griffin Saunders
Brad Coble


Parkview Baptist Golf Tournament
5/17/2014
 
1st Place - 66
Ron Anderson
Ginger Anderson
Barry Anderson
Alan Anderson
 
2nd Place – 67
Steve Lewis
Bret Brown
Bill Thomas
Brett Rozear
 
3rd Place – 68
Melinda Loftis
Jerry Admire
Randle Admire
Cindy Rolen

2014 Tulsa Elks Lodge Golf Tournament
Par 3
5/15/14
 
1st: 46
R. Lumsden
R. Lumsden
P. Rash
S. Simpson
 
2nd: 46
T. Dicks
M. Fuchik
T. Henry
L. Rumble
 
3rd: 47
J. Tinsley
J. Tinsley
H. Arnold
J. Codrey
 

5/3/14
Norris Rods Golf Scramble
LaFortune Park G.C.
 
1st-       Jeff Notley                    61
            Mark Foy
            Jeff Gill
            Danny Johnson
 
2nd-      Dustin Roberts             67
            Louis Rioux
            Craig Paczkowski
            Chris McClure
 
3rd-       Mike Juby                    67
            James Presgraves
            Calvin Cobb
            Marvin Sample Jr.
 
Closest to the Pin          #6        Victor Fish
                                    #15      Mark Foy
 
Longest Drive               #7        Mike Wells
                                    #17      James Presgraves
 
Closest to the Line        #5        Mike Mares


Saint Mary Parish Golf Tournament
LaFortune Park Championship Course
5/2/14
 
1st-       Matt Middleton                        57
            Kevin Duffy
            BJ Frohnapfel
            Brad Jones
 
2nd-      Tim Hepner                              58
            Chip Huston
            Bob Soucek
            Joby Wood
 
3rd-       Harry Lowery                           58
            Bill Flynn
            Tim Sullivan
            Bill Boedecker
 
Closest to the Pin          #3        Pat Mandeville
                                    #6        Jerry Westbrook
                                    #11      Tim Hepner
                                    #15      Mark Meador
 
Longest Drive – Brad Jones
Closest to the line – Brad Jones

4/29/14
LaFortune Park Par 3 Course
Oklahoma District Optimist Fundraiser
 
1st-       Andrew Engelbrecht                 47
            Terry Tucker
            Sean Newrider
 
2nd-      Kirk Dale                                 49
            Dan Griffin
            Joey Head
            Marc Dale
 
3rd-       Ron Osborn                             50
            Jim Brown
            Dan Stollham
            Chris Harris
 
Closest to the Pin – Terry Tucker


LaFortune Park Par 3 Pro Am
4/11/14
 
Pro
1st- Derrik Vest                        51
2nd- Austin Bowman                 53
3rd- Mark Carey                       54
4th- Pat McTigue                      55
5th- Brent Wilcoxen                  56
 
Team
1st-       Derrik Vest                  94
            Scott Mabrey
            Mike Phenicie
            Jeff Smith
            Parker Foster
 
2nd-      Ed Wendlick                99
            Andy Lucas     
            Kreg Cullery
            Tim Hayes
            Mark Johnson
 
3rd-       Jeremy Dear                 99
            Ryan Grimm    
            Tyler Sullivan
            Aaron Lee
            Nathan Bean
 
4th-       Corey Burd                  99
            Pete Burd
            David Burd
            Keith Burd
            Gary Prater
 
5th-       Jeff Moore                   99
            Justin Moore
            Jeff Eshelman
            Keith Osborne
            Bobby Peck

Edison Invitational
4/8/14
 
1st- Owasso                                         301
2nd- Booker T Washington                    307     
 
Individual
1st- Alexander Hughes                          70
2nd- Dakota Clark                                72
3rd- Kaleb Houser                                75
4th- Tyler Crooks                                 75
5th – Chris Roden                                 76
6th- Kase Keeling                                 76
7th- Peyton Sanders                              76       
8th- Jacob Stoller                                  77
9th- Mason Keller                                 77
10th- Chance MCLaughlin                    77

2013
LSSGA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
 
RICHARD JACEWITZ (GROSS Champion)
PETER FOSTER (NET Champion)
 
FLIGHT A
1st     TOM ZIMMERMAN
2nd     EARL LEWIS
3rd     SHINMI MIYASHITA
 
FLIGHT B
1st     GENE IBA
2nd     JIM BRUNOLDI
3rd     ROBERT STOVEN
 
FLIGHT C
1st     ROBERT KINDVALL
2nd     RICHARD VANLAERE
3rd     BILL PATTERSON
 
FLIGHT D
1st     GARY KLEIN
2nd     JOHN DAVIS
3rd     SID RICHARDSON

11/1/13
LaFortune Park Golf Course
The University of Tulsa Letterman's Association

8:00 am Shotgun
1st Place (55): Kevin King/Neal Zahn/Jeff Maxwell/Kyle Cussins
2nd Place (56): Ron Peters/Micky Meimerstorf/Frank Plato/Jordan Taylor/Jerry Taylor
3rd Place (58): Humphrey/Humphrey/Phil Bayouth/Randy Bayouth

Closest to Pin #11: Brett Humphrey
Longest Drive #5: Larry Shackleford
Longest Drive #17: Jon Shackleford

1:00 pm Shotgun
1st Place: Ken Petruck/Tom Widman/Mike Pemberton/Brock Pemberton
2nd Place: Mario Vitale/R. Reed/Craig Minnich/Ron Streck
3rd Place: Bob Laird/Robert Laird Sr./Rob Laird/Ed Battaglia

Closest to Pin #11:Mario Vitale
Longest Drive #5: Mack Lancaster
Longest Drive #17: Don Detrich



10/25/13
Par 3 Pro Am ( 2-Best Balls )

1st.
Blake Bowman-----98
Patrick Six
Jerry Ogden
Chris Worrell
Jerry Don Ballard

2nd. ---99
Greg Clour
Chris Noel
Parker Foster
Robert Bresnahan
Kevin Highland

3rd.------101
Charles Gibson
Brent Miller
Adam Wing
Les Rogers
Andrew Garrean


Individ. Pro Scores:
1Blake Bowman-52
2Pat McTigue-53
3Charles Gibson-53

2013 CFR Golf Tournament
9/10/2013

Results:
1st-60
Bill Allen
Mike Sullivan
Steve Iverson
Joy Tisdale
 
2nd-61
Dwayne Saucier
John Rogers
Nick Sans
Steve Holloway
 
3rd-61
Trey Biggs
Sean Sadid
Rex Stachmus
Steve Daughtery


2013 Edison Baseball Par 3 Scramble
8/1/2013

Final Results:

1st Place: Clagg/Fitzgerald/Ryan/Chase:45
2nd Place: Rowlands/Kidwell/Lucas/Cohen: 49
3rd Place: Swaggerty/Swaggerty/Jennet/Danningbring: 50

Closest to Pin, Hole #6: Chris Lopez
Longest Putt, Hole #1: Deauvall/Jaggers/Leos/Lively



2013 Allergy Clinic of Tulsa LaFortune Junior Tournament

Final Results:

Boys 15-18
T-1 Dalton Rhoden -3 F 69
T-1 Matthew Tanner -3 F 69
3 Blake Berry           E F 72


Boys 12-14
T-1 Aussie Enzbrenner +1 F 73
T-1 John Michael Moffatt +1 F 73
3 Grant Sikes +3 F 75

Boys 9-11
1 JP Roller +1 F 37
2 Garrett Yalch +10 F 46
3 Luke Morgan +11 F 47

Girls 15-18
1 Alisha Jones +8 F 80
2 Jenna Eidem +10 F 82
3 J.T. Neuzil +12 F 84

Girls 12-14
1 Ashton Persons +8 F 44
2 Kaylee Peterson +9 F 45
3 Hope Lasiter +15 F 51

Girls 9-11
1 Journey Perdue +14 F 50


South Central Section PGA Senior Matchplay Championship
6/24/13-6/25/13

Championship Bracket:
Mike Stewart def. Mark Fuller 1up (20 holes)

Consolation Bracket:
Rod Nuckolls def. Vince Bizik 3&2

TGA STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP
LaFortune Park GC
June 22-23, 2013
 
Final Results
 
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Colton Staggs 68-70=138;
Patrick West 71-71=142;
Ryan Grimm 70-73=143;
Daniel Brafford 71-73=144, Shawn Kitchen 71-73=144;
Bill Brafford 69-77=146;
Austin Hannah 77-71=148;
Tyler Hunt 77-73=150;
Ryan Rainer 78-72=150;
Josh Bernard 77-74=151, John Ryan Bonaobra 72-79=151,
Jeff Park 73-78=151, Jeff Tracy 76-75=151;
Tate Williamson 75-77=152;
Matt Willingham 80-73=153, C.J. Wisely 80-73=153;
David Jordan 76-78=154;
Blake  Heldmar 78-77=155, Brady wood 77-78=155;
Aaron Davis 75-82=157;
Breck Nuckolls 86-DNS
Paul Hinkle WD, Jack Kasting WD, Bobby Peck WD
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Richard Koenig 70-70=140;
Doug Carroll 67-75=142;
Dave Wing 74-69=143;
Tim Hoagland 72-73=145, Steve Secora 76-69=145;
Larry Reed 73-76=149, L.D. House 70-79=149;
Danny Barnett 78-72=150, Lloyd Gilliam 75-75=150,
Richard Hunt 76-74=150;
Chip Paul 75-76=151;
Ken Kee 76-77=153;
Terry Trimble 76-78=154;
Jim Arnold 80-76=156, Kevin Curran 81-75=156;
Mike Lusnak 73-89=162;
Brad Christianson 70-DQ
Lloyd Walker 76-WD

A FLIGHT
Kirby Abney 76-78=154;
Marc McKee 77-78=155;
John Blackmon 79-77=156, Grant Schwabe 78-78=156;
Michael Blackmon 82-75=157;
Ron Humphries 77-85=162;
Kyle Ellig 79-88=167;
Stephen Sherrod 82-88=170
B FLIGHT
Randy Phillips 88-78=166, Austin Ross 84-82=166;
Zach Lonergan 85-84=169;
Matt Warwick 87-83=170;
Richard Jacewitz 84-87=171;
Mike Foster 86-89=175,  James O’Neal 86-89=175;
Jeff Stephens 90-87=177;
Mark Kinney 87-92=179;
John O’Neal 98-95=193;
Ken Saltink 100-97=197;
Mathew Madalone DNS
 
6/14/13
2013 Apache "Hackers" Tournament
 
1st Place: Jacob Dixon/James Dixon/Michael Barber/Sarah Teague: 64
2nd Place: Michael Toupal/Jeannie Bledsoe/Larry Bledsoe/James Toupal: 65
3rd Place: Austin Neil/Ben Pellit/David Lange/Katy Lange: 66
Last Place: Danielle Ballard/Kevin Ballard/Kyle Kasper-Lewis/Cierra Hughes: 77
 
Closest to Pin (Womens) #3: Ali Jared
Closest to Pin (Mens) #15: Michael Manning
Longest Drive (Womens) #14: Kelly Fuchik
Longest Drive (Mens) #7: Dallas Martin



LMGA Individual Quota
6-8-13 Results:

A Flight
P. Stanton +9
M. Foster +7
S. McGhee +6
B. Reusser +5
R. Rausch +5
J. Enkelmann +4
J. Hauser +3
S. Miuashita +1
L. Young +1
S. Walker 0
G. Cotton -2
D. Scott -2
C. Chien -5
S. Vedros -6
R. Jacewitz -12


B Flight
F. Taylor +9
M. Eberhard +3
E. Briner +3
A. Hart +2
A. Richey 0
M. Jordan -1
K. Enkelmann -2
R. Hoffman -2
D. Puskas -2
S. Sherrod -2
H. Lowery -3
R. Painter -4
L. Conn -5
T. Swain -9


Sulzer Golf Tournament Results
LaFortune Park Championship Course

Tommy Cowin 68
Andrew Snider
Rodney Frisbie
Salvador Lopez


Phil Phillips 71
Jeff Rutter
Adrian Wegmann
Zack Hehmann


Steve Smith 71
Tyler Waller
Daniel Brown
Chris Spence

Eric Wozniak 72
Kelvin Johnson
Christina Waller
Ty Sharp

Chris Scott 73
Eric Stubblefield
Darin Huggins
Orville Wagoner

Robert Waller 73
Robert Bowden
James Sawyer
Kathy Sloan

Chuck Parker 74
Rick Snider
Wayne Green
Alissa Tanner

Chris Hughes 75
Kevin Kermani
Canaan Gardner
Nancy Mason

Tim Richardson 76
Lance Golwas
Brian Remlinger
Lacy Upton

Dustin Frank 78
Tyler Matson
Shawn Bendele
Albert Clausen

South Central Section
Parent Child
6-6-13
LaFortune Park Golf Course
 
Boys 15-18
T1. Sajan Patel
       Gabe Gudgel
      Max Griffin
 
Boys 12-14
Andrew Loseke - 49
Konner Russ - 51
Max Gotcher - 52
 
Boys 9-11
Tyler Rhodes - 55
Jaxon Henderson - 58
 
Girls 15-18
Kaylie eason - 51
Rachel Fogleman - 54
Whitney Mitchel - 62
 
Girls 12-14
Lexi Arman - 53
Ashton Persons - 54
Katherine Horne - 55
 
Girls 9-11
Journey Perdue - 60

LaFortune Ladies 9-hole Guest Day 6/6/13:

4 Person Step Away Scramble

1st Place: Debbie Zanovich/Cindy Facker/Sue Warner/Suzanne Chandler: 69
2nd Place: Donna Koepsel/Courtney Epps/Joyce Smith/Grace Whittle: 70
3rd Place: Bridget Muller/Margaret Been/Kathy Fankhouser/Patty Monroe: 73

Closest to Pin (Member) #15: Pat Swift
Closest to Pin (Guest) #3: Marty Jelley
Closest to the Curvy Line (Guest) #14: Deanne Goss
Closest to the Curvy Line (Member) #14: Mary Walters

2013 LF/SL LADIES INVITE RESULTS
 
       
A Flight:     Score:
       
1st Place:     124
       
Tita McCoy    
Sherry Black    
Suzanne Marshall    
Sue Warner    
       
2nd Place:   124
       
Vickie Renne    
Debra Stanfield    
Sussie Brower    
Mary Porter    
       
3rd Place     125
       
Karen Goodlow    
Whitney Hocutt    
Eva Sue Watson    
Judy Simpson    
       
4th Place     125
       
Rita Anderson    
Amy Park      
Marilyn McCreary    
Suzzy Locca    
       
B Flight      
       
1st Place:     116
       
Pat Williams    
Le Burns      
Mary Ann Elliot    
Susan Rademeyer    
       
2nd Place:   124
       
Pat Connery    
Diana Tullis    
Janis Dahl    
Carolyn Smith    
       
3rd Place:     125
       
Janice Baldridge    
Benna Bevins    
Marty Fox      
Cheryl Daniel    
       
4th Place:     127
       
Dottie Horn    
Wanda Davis    
Eleanor Lutsey    
Mary Ann Peterson

5-11-13


Phi Sig Golf Outing
LaFortune Park Golf Course
Results
 
J. THOMAS
J. LINLEY              59
R. TAYLOR
L. TARPLEY
 
L. NELSON
J. MORRIS
K. WAKEFIELD     62
M. ROUD
C. REIR
 
R. HINES
K. SCHULTZ         70
K. TILLMAN
D. WEBBER
 
S. HELWICK
ORLANDO           64
P. ORR
J.T. MILLS
 
M. HARPER
H. KELSEY            70
S. ALEXANDER
R. DIBBLE
 
W. CONNOR III
W. CONNOR II
D. MARTIN             62
D. DORMONT
A. PARAELL
 
W. DUKES
J. FIELDS
C. FIELDS              71
D. HARRISON
S. CARLE
 
I. HALL.
H. KELLY
J. CAREY               61
C. GARVIN
C. MICHAEL
 
B. WATSON
S. MONTGOMERY
M. MEIGS                  63
J. WILSON
 
D. RITCHIE
G. MORGAN             72
T. WOODSON
R. HOLDER
LMGA 2 MAN SCRAMBLE RESULTS 13-Apr  
       
A-FLIGHT      
NAME GROSS HCP NET
S. WALKER / D. SCOTT 67 4 63
P. STANTON / M. FOSTER 68 3 65
S. KHAN / R. FREYALDENHOVEN 69 4 65
J. HAUSER / R. ROHLFING 70 3 67
J.GOOMBI / L. PACK 70 2 68
L. DAY / D. HOLT 72 3 69
S. MIUISHZATI / F. TAYLOR 72 3 69
R.JACEWITZ / G. COLTON 73 3 70
       
       
B-FLIGHT      
NAME GROSS HCP NET
J. ENKELMANN / T. SWAIN 72 5 67
P. GELWICK / G. ELSBERRY 74 6 68
D. PUSKAS / A. RICHEY 74 6 68
A. HART / R. HOFFMAN 75 7 68
E. BRINER / N. MILLER 77 6 71
E. BRINER / L. CONN 77 5 72
J. MOREHEAD / D. NELSON 80 8 72
M. JORDAN / R. PAINTER 91 9 82
       
       
CLOSEST TO THE PIN: #6 PAUL STANTON
  #15 JASON GOOMBI
pring Par 3 Pro-Am (4/12/13):

Pro Scores:
1st Place: Brian Thornburg, 52
2nd Place: Austin Bowman, Pryor Creek 54
3rd Place: Brent Wilcoxen, South Lakes 55
4th Place: Michael Boyd, Indian Springs 55
5th Place: Corey Burd, Bailey Ranch 56

Team Scores: 5 person, 2 Best Ball
1st Place: Corey Burd (Pro), Pete Burd, David Burd, Keith Burd, Gary Prater, 96
2nd Place: Jeremy Dear (Pro), Ryan Grimm, Tyler Sullivan, Austin Hannah, Kyle Gatewood, 96
3rd Place: Brent Wilcoxen (Pro), Rod Rist, Terry Tarwater, Tim Tiger, Bryan Lunger, 98
4th Place: Ed Wendlick (Pro), Andy Lucas, Kreg Callery, Zach Malchi, Jimmy Naifeh, 99
5th Place: Kyley Tetley (Pro), Mitch Colmia, Ryan Henry, Mark Johnson, Danny Funk, 99



Golf Business Network (4/11/13)

1st place: Joe Rodanski/Chuck Stikl/Scott Veldstra/Josh Mullin: 32
2nd Place: Matt Robinson/Brian Dugdale/Joe Francella: 33

Closest to Pin, Hole #3: Michael McCarty

Edison Invitational (4/9/13)
Individual Places:
1st: Alexander Hughes-69, Edison
2nd: Tyler Busch-71, Grove
3rd: Jake Johnson-72, Tahlequah
4th: Trae Fairchild-72, Ketchum
5th: Max Griffin-73, Bishop Kelley
6th: Blake Parr-73, Booker T Washington 
7th: Jake Hawes-74 Booker T Washinton
8th: Ben Bevalacqua-76 Booker T Washington
9th: Matt Tanner-76 Owasso
10th: Marc Kepka-76 Owasso

Team Scores
1st: Booker T Washington-302
2nd: Tahlequah-305
3rd: Owasso-310
4th: Bishop Kelley-312
5th: Edison-320 
6th: Lincoln Christian-327
7th: Grove-330
8th: Nowata-332
9th: Inola-335
10th: Memorial-339
11th: Metro Christian-350
12th: Skiatook-351
13th: Berryhill-355
14th: Ketchum-375
15th: Coweta-382
16th: Claremore Sequoyah-384
17th: Vinita-385




5/20/09
Oklahoma Association of Healthcare Engineers
 
1st Place – Branstetter           62
                  Erickson
                  Going
                  Young
 
2nd Place – Pendleton             63
                   Kizer
                   Mieir
                   Barnett



Jenks East Elementary
Dynamic Dads 4th Annual "Life Is Good" Golf Event
La Fortune Par 3
May 17, 2009
 
Morning Group
 
1st Place - 24
Steve Jelley
Garret Jelley
Jimmy Rogers
Jordan Rogers
Landon Rogers
 
2nd Place - 26
John Amis
Arlo Amis
Andie Amis
Bailey Amis
 
Afternoon Group
 
1st Place - 28
Jim Miller
Judy Miller
Cole Cribbs
Carly Cribbs
 
2nd Place - 28
Jim Conway
Colin Conway
Mike Ghere
Trian Ghere

LMGA
4 Man 1 Low Gross / 1 Low Net
5-16-09

1st – 132     Richard Jacewitz
                    George Colton
                    Fred Taylor
                    Steve Carlson
2nd – 134    Ron Rausch
                    John Gemper
                    Paul Stanton
3rd –135     Rick Fizer
                   Harry Lowery
                   Ken Benton
4th – 137    Ken Gray
                   Randy Litvinchuk
                   Larry Johnston
                   Ken Bridges

Closest to Pin #3 –   Lantz Day
Closest to Pin #11 – Paul Stanton


Also it is PGA Free Lesson Month and we will be having free 10-minute lessons Monday 18th- Friday 22nd from 5:30-6:30 P.M. each day.

 
Memorial High School
Under the Lights
La Fortune Par 3
May 7, 2009
 
 
Closest to the pins
#1 Stephen Pendleton
#2 Trey Hightower
#3 Frosty Turpen
#4 Matt Coffman
#5 Frosty Turpen
#6 David Coffman
#7 Stephen Pendleton
#8 Frosty Turpen
#9Frosty Turpen
#10 Steve Tuttle
#11 Steve Tuttle
#12 Roger Holder
#13 Frosty Turpen
#14 Michael Horton
#15 Zac Morrow
#16 Frosty Turpen
#17 John McGinnis
 #18 T.J Prentice
 
LWGA Winners for Two-Man Relay
La Fortune
April 23, 2009
 
 
 
1st Place          Glena Selby & Nancy Donohew          69 Net
2nd Place          Cyndy Walker & Emily Makela          72 Net
3rd Place          Mary Ann Elliott & Pat Williams         73.5 Net *
4th Place          Leatice Phillipo & Donna Roberts       73.5 Net *
5th Place          Diane Schmidt & Charlotte Tyler        73.5 Net *
 
(* Indicates a Scorecard playoff)
 

LWGA Winners for Best Front Nine – Gross
South Lakes
April 16, 2009
 
Championship Flight
 
1st Place           Fran Smith                     42 Gross
2nd Place          Peggy Peters                  45 Gross
3rd Place           Leatice Phillipo              51 Gross
 
A Flight
 
1st Place           Donna Roberts               43 Gross
2nd Place          Charlotte Tyler               45 Gross
3rd Place          Diane Schmidt                46 Gross
 
B Flight
 
1st Place           Terry Curtis                    49 Gross
2nd Place          Anne Upton                    52 Gross *
3rd Place          Dottie Horn                     52 Gross *
 
 
C Flight
 
1st Place           Marilyn Blackmon           50 Gross
2nd Place          Nancy Donohew             51 Gross
3rd Place           Fran Craig                      53 Gross
 
D Flight
 
1st Place           Edna Vandervort             56 Gross
2nd Place          Julia Andrest                   57 Gross *
3rd Place           Mary Ellen Whiteford     57 Gross *
 
( * = Indicates a scorecard playoff)
 

LWGA Winners of Par 3’s
La Fortune
April 9, 2009
 
 
Championship Flight
 
1st Place                 Johnna Jackson               14
2nd Place                Peggy Peters                   15
3rd Place                Suzy Cremer                    16
 
 
A Flight
 
1st Place                 Pat Connery                    14
2nd Place                Pat Williams                    15
3rd Place                Charlene Turner               16*
 
B Flight
 
1st Place                 Sue Brookover                17*
2nd Place                Glena Selby                     17*
3rd Place                Johnna Himes                   19*
 
 
C Flight
 
1st Place                 Joanne Heck                     15
2nd Place                Nancy Donohew               16
3rd Place                Linda Hauser                     17
 
 
D Flight
 
1st Place                 Julia Andrest                     17
2nd Place                Flo Dreiling                       19
3rd Place                Mary Ellen Whiteford         20
 
 
(* Indicates a scorecard playoff)

 

LWGA Winners for Best Back Nine
Low Gross
South Lakes
April 2, 2009
 
Flight A
 
1st Place                 Cyndy Walker                51 Gross
2nd Place                Charlotte Tyler               52 Gross
3rd Place                Emily Makela                   53 Gross
4th Place                Diane Schmidt                 57 Gross
 
Flight B
 
1st Place                 Terry Curtis                    52 Gross
2nd Place                Gunilla Bachenberg          60 Gross
 
 
Flight D
 
1st Place                 Julia Andrest                 63 Gross
 

Date: 4/9/09
PAR 3 PRO AM
 
Team Results:
 
1st            Meadow Brook C. C. –99-     Martin Maritz, Terry Collier, Scott Whitman,
Terrence Begnel, Scott Hall
 
2nd        South Lakes G. C. –101-     Brent Wilcoxen, Rod Rist, Terry Tarwater, Jim
Robinson, Marty Edwards
 
3rd        Oaks C. C. –101-                 Ed Wendlick, Andy Lucas, Dan Robinson, Kreg
Callery, Frank Genzer
 
4th        Battle Creek G. C. –101-     Bill Wagner, Brian Emanuel, Bill Brafford, Lloyd
Walker, Richard Weber
 
5th        Cedar Ridge C. C. –102-     Tracy Phillips, Brendon Jelly, Steve Jelly, Colton
Staggs, Blake Billings
 
6th        Pryor Creek G. C. –102-     Blake Bowman, Wayne Mibb, Gary Risner, Mike
Hewitt, Cole Garciener
 
Individual Professional Results:
 
1st        Brent Wilcoxen            South Lakes G. C.                             54
2nd       Tracy Phillips               Cedar Ridge C. C.                             54
3rd       Suzie Fisher                 Golf Club of Oklahoma C. C.              55
4th        Pat McTigue                Golf Tec                                             55
5th        Blake Bowman            Pryor Creek G. C.                              56
 
Skins Results:
 
Jason McKenzie            LaFortune Park G. C.
Pat McTigue                 Golf Tec
Kyley Tetley                 Golf Club of Oklahoma C. C.
Martin Maritz               Meadow Brook C. C.
 
Hole in One:
 
Robby Jackson hole #2 Par 3 Course 131yards with pitching wedge
 

3/24/09 Edison HS Invitational
 
Tahlequah (1st Place Team 339)
Pennington                  86
Tinnin                          81
Reed                           85
Woodard                    82
Crawley                      79